SailCascais

Proregatta
go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
  • Sep
    18
    2020
  • Lusiadas Saude Liga Vela Portugal 2020

    SailCascais

    BBDouro Rua da praia, Douro Marina, 4400-554

Notice Board

Round Robin

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 17.6 17.6 - - - - 1.0 3.4 1.0 3.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.8
2. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 23.6 23.6 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 - - - - 3.4 3.4 4.6 2.2
3. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 26.6 26.6 9.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.2 1.0 3.4 1.0 - - - -
4. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 30.8 30.8 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.4 2.2 9.0 2.2 - - - -
5. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 36.4 36.4 9.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 4.6 2.2 4.6 - - - -
6. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 36.8 36.8 - - - - 4.6 5.8 4.6 5.8 5.8 5.8 3.4 1.0
7. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 38.2 38.2 9.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 - - - - 2.2 4.6 8.0 3.4
8. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 49.0 49.0 - - - - 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.6 2.2 2.2 8.0
9. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 55.8 55.8 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 - - - - 7.0 8.0 5.8 7.0
10. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 55.8 55.8 9.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.8 7.0 9.0 8.0 - - - -
11. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 58.6 58.6 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 - - - - 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.6

Repescagem

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2 R3
1. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 6.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
2. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 7.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 1.0
3. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 10.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 4.0
4. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 12.0 12.0 4.0 3.0 5.0
5. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 15.0 15.0 8.0 5.0 2.0
6. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 17.0 17.0 3.0 8.0 6.0
7. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 21.0 21.0 6.0 8.0 7.0
8. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 0 0 - - -
9. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 0 0 - - -
10. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 0 0 - - -
11. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 0 0 - - -

SemiFinais

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2 R3
1. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 10.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 5.0
3. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 11.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 1.0
4. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 11.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 13.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 9.0
6. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 16.0 16.0 6.0 7.0 3.0
7. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 21.0 21.0 7.0 8.0 6.0
8. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 23.0 23.0 8.0 6.0 9.0
9. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 0 0 - - -
10. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 0 0 - - -
11. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 0 0 - - -

FinalFour

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2
1. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
3. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
4. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0

Final Overall

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1
1. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 1.0 1.0 1.0
2. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 2.0 2.0 2.0
3. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 3.0 3.0 3.0
4. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 4.0 4.0 4.0
5. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 5.0 5.0 5.0
6. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 6.0 6.0 6.0
7. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 7.0 7.0 7.0
8. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 8.0 8.0 8.0
9. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 9.0 9.0 9.0
10. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 10.0 10.0 10.0
11. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 11.0 11.0 11.0
11 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
Clube Naval de Cascais Henrique Brites Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Clube Naval de Cascais Clube Naval de Cascais
Yate Clube do Porto Manuel Cunha Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
YCP Yate Clube do Porto
Sport Alges e Dafundo Carolina Joao Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Sport Algés e Dafundo Sport Alges e Dafundo
Sport Clube do Porto Carolina Campos Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Sport Club do Porto Sport Clube do Porto
ClubWeDoSailing Diogo Costa Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
CWDS BBDouro/CWDS
Clube de Vela do Sado Luis Santos Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Clube Vela do Sado Clube de Vela do Sado
Clube de Vela de Lagos Martinho Fortunato Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
CVLagos Clube Vela de Lagos
CIMAVilamoura Martim Fernandes
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
CIMAV CIMAVilamoura
Clube de Vela Atlantico Pedro Guimarães António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Clube Vela Atlantico CVAtlantico
CV Viana do Castelo Miguel Rouxinol Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
CV Viana do Castelo CV Viana do Castelo
Clube de Vela do Barreiro Manuel Ramos Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
CVBarreiro Clube de Vela do Barreiro

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

SailCascais


Event Cover

Lusiadas Saude Liga Vela Portugal 2020


18 Sep 2020 To 18 Sep 2020

Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

SB20

Round Robin

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 17.6 17.6 - - - - 1.0 3.4 1.0 3.4 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.8
2. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 23.6 23.6 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 - - - - 3.4 3.4 4.6 2.2
3. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 26.6 26.6 9.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.2 1.0 3.4 1.0 - - - -
4. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 30.8 30.8 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.4 2.2 9.0 2.2 - - - -
5. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 36.4 36.4 9.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 4.6 2.2 4.6 - - - -
6. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 36.8 36.8 - - - - 4.6 5.8 4.6 5.8 5.8 5.8 3.4 1.0
7. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 38.2 38.2 9.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 - - - - 2.2 4.6 8.0 3.4
8. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 49.0 49.0 - - - - 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 4.6 2.2 2.2 8.0
9. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 55.8 55.8 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 - - - - 7.0 8.0 5.8 7.0
10. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 55.8 55.8 9.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.8 7.0 9.0 8.0 - - - -
11. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 58.6 58.6 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 - - - - 8.0 7.0 7.0 4.6

Repescagem

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2 R3
1. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 6.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
2. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 7.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 1.0
3. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 10.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 4.0
4. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 12.0 12.0 4.0 3.0 5.0
5. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 15.0 15.0 8.0 5.0 2.0
6. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 17.0 17.0 3.0 8.0 6.0
7. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 21.0 21.0 6.0 8.0 7.0
8. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 0 0 - - -
9. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 0 0 - - -
10. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 0 0 - - -
11. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 0 0 - - -

SemiFinais

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2 R3
1. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 10.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 5.0
3. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 11.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 1.0
4. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 11.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
5. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 13.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 9.0
6. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 16.0 16.0 6.0 7.0 3.0
7. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 21.0 21.0 7.0 8.0 6.0
8. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 23.0 23.0 8.0 6.0 9.0
9. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 0 0 - - -
10. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 0 0 - - -
11. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 0 0 - - -

FinalFour

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1 R2
1. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0
2. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
3. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
4. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0

Final Overall

Pos. Club Crew Skipper Total Net R1
1. CVLagos Manuel Fortunato
Marta Fortunato
Federico Batista
Martinho Fortunato 1.0 1.0 1.0
2. Sport Algés e Dafundo Zezi Cardoso
Joana Azevedo
Federica Franchi
Carolina Joao 2.0 2.0 2.0
3. CVBarreiro Antonio Pinho
Goncalo Ramos
Francisco Rodrigues
Manuel Ramos 3.0 3.0 3.0
4. Clube Naval de Cascais Rafael Rodrigues
Luis Pinheiro
Bernardo Torres Pego
Henrique Brites 4.0 4.0 4.0
5. CWDS Jose Maria Cunha
Pedro Costa
Tiago Roquette
Diogo Costa 5.0 5.0 5.0
6. YCP Antonio Maria
Diogo Pontes
Jose Maria
Manuel Cunha 6.0 6.0 6.0
7. Clube Vela do Sado Joao Santos
Pedro Vilela
Antonio Santos
Luis Santos 7.0 7.0 7.0
8. Clube Vela Atlantico António Barros
Miguel Oliveira
Andre Gonçalves
Pedro Guimarães 8.0 8.0 8.0
9. CIMAV
Marta Melo
Ricardo Duarte
Beatriz Gago
Martim Fernandes 9.0 9.0 9.0
10. Sport Club do Porto Bruno Pereira
Miguel Campos
Manuel Lello
Carolina Campos 10.0 10.0 10.0
11. CV Viana do Castelo Tomas Gonçalves
Henrique Guerra
Luisa Peres
Miguel Rouxinol 11.0 11.0 11.0

  • sponsors