SB20 Singapore

Proregatta
go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
  • Feb
    12
    2022
  • 2022 Nils Razmilovic Cup

    SB20 Singapore

    1 Degree 15 Marina Club 11 Cove Drive, #01-01, Sentosa Cove, 098497

Notice Board
  • SB20
  • 10/Feb/2022 - 11:54

Amendment to SI Delete SI 13 and replace with 13 Penalty System The penalty for breaking a rule of Part 2 will be a One-Turn penalty. This changes RRS 44.1.

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. 3580 C N LOW Daniel Ian Toh
Pei Ming Chung
Xu Yuan Zhen
Jeremiah Guo
Raffles Xtra Mile2 16 11 4 2 1 (5.0) 1 3
2. 3361 Agoston Sipos Freddie Hall
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina Tara 22 17 2 (5.0) 3 4 3 5
3. 2dbs Jovina Choo Dillon How
Katrina Yeo
Terena Lam
Raffles Marina SSF2 39 19 6 3 2
UFD
((20.0))
7 1
4. 3194 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bád 39 19 5 7
UFD
((20.0))
1 2 4
5. 5 Hugo Mastbaum Jevyn Ong
Tomás Camelo
Clube Naval de Cascais inetum.^ #PositiveDigitalFlow 41 21 3 9
UFD
((20.0))
2 5 2
6. 3407 Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina Overseas Family School - Sidewalk Cafe 31 23 1 6 4 6 6 (8.0)
7. 3063 Aloysius Lin Lenice Yeo
Ekin Reagan Ong
Cheryl Teo
LumiNUS (NUS 2) 34 24 (10.0) 4 6 3 4 7
8. 36 Riji Wong Ja Suen Lim
Yong Soon Lee
Jun Rui Lu
Purple Patch (NUS 1) 63 43 7 1
UFD
((20.0))
9
DNF
(20)
6
9. SGP3051 Robert Jessing Emmanuel Pitsilis
Amos Huang
Raffles Marina Katana 64 49 8 (15.0) 9 7 11 14
10. 3660 Shaun Ho Serzen Gurung
Markus Lim
Chantelle Chen
Walababy (NUS 3) 73 53 9 8 7
UFD
((20.0))
16 13
11. SGP3031 Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley
Alex Conway
Raffles Marina Zorro 69 53 14 (16.0) 8 8 14 9
12. 3 Alex Charles Vila Matteo Mion
Melvin Gallu
Theophile Cordiez
ESSEC ESSEC Business School 74 54 13 11 10 12 8
DNF
((20.0))
13. SGP3035 Christian Fischer Stuart Roberts
Jono Mahoney
Raffles Marina Sea U Later 68 55 12 12 12 (13.0) 9 10
14. 3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta 71 56 11 13 11 10 (15.0) 11
15. 3271 Bo Kuan Tang Hwee Voon Lim
Joel Yap
James Chua
Pocapena (NUS 4) 77 57 16 14 5
UFD
((20.0))
10 12
16. 3609 Jason Keg Ewan McEwan
Brad Abraham
RMSC Fugazi 91 71 15 17
UFD
((20.0))
11 13 15
17. 2 QiYun Liang Jonathan Seet
Li Ying Toh
Ashsiddique Hauk
RSYC XOCO 98 78
UFD
((20.0))
10
UFD
(20)
UFD
(20)
12 16
18. 1 Zunaied Md Sue Lyanna
Li ying Toh
Hakim Hisham
RSYC Sticky Beak 96 78 17 (18.0) 13 14 17 17
19. 3227 Dean Othman Abdul Haireel
Ong Bok Liong
Raffles Marina Second Mojo 120 100
DNC
((20.0))
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
Final Results updated at: 12 Feb 2022 - 14:30:37 UTC
19 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
SGP3031 Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley
Alex Conway
Raffles Marina Zorro
3194 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bád
3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta
3407 Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina Overseas Family School - Sidewalk Cafe
3580 C N LOW Daniel Ian Toh
Pei Ming Chung
Xu Yuan Zhen
Jeremiah Guo
Raffles Xtra Mile2
3227 Dean Othman Abdul Haireel
Ong Bok Liong
Raffles Marina Second Mojo
3 Alex Charles Vila Matteo Mion
Melvin Gallu
Theophile Cordiez
ESSEC ESSEC Business School
3609 Jason Keg Ewan McEwan
Brad Abraham
RMSC Fugazi
3271 Bo Kuan Tang Hwee Voon Lim
Joel Yap
James Chua
Pocapena (NUS 4)
3660 Shaun Ho Serzen Gurung
Markus Lim
Chantelle Chen
Walababy (NUS 3)
3063 Aloysius Lin Lenice Yeo
Ekin Reagan Ong
Cheryl Teo
LumiNUS (NUS 2)
3361 Agoston Sipos Freddie Hall
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina Tara
36 Riji Wong Ja Suen Lim
Yong Soon Lee
Jun Rui Lu
Purple Patch (NUS 1)
SGP3051 Robert Jessing Emmanuel Pitsilis
Amos Huang
Raffles Marina Katana
5 Hugo Mastbaum Jevyn Ong
Tomás Camelo
Clube Naval de Cascais inetum.^ #PositiveDigitalFlow
SGP3035 Christian Fischer Stuart Roberts
Jono Mahoney
Raffles Marina Sea U Later
1 Zunaied Md Sue Lyanna
Li ying Toh
Hakim Hisham
RSYC Sticky Beak
2 QiYun Liang Jonathan Seet
Li Ying Toh
Ashsiddique Hauk
RSYC XOCO
2dbs Jovina Choo Dillon How
Katrina Yeo
Terena Lam
Raffles Marina SSF2

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

SB20 Singapore


Event Cover

2022 Nils Razmilovic Cup


12 Feb 2022 To 12 Feb 2022

Singapore, Singapore

Club Logo

  • sponsors

SB20

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. 3580 C N LOW Daniel Ian Toh
Pei Ming Chung
Xu Yuan Zhen
Jeremiah Guo
Raffles Xtra Mile2 16 11 4 2 1 (5.0) 1 3
2. 3361 Agoston Sipos Freddie Hall
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina Tara 22 17 2 (5.0) 3 4 3 5
3. 2dbs Jovina Choo Dillon How
Katrina Yeo
Terena Lam
Raffles Marina SSF2 39 19 6 3 2
UFD
((20.0))
7 1
4. 3194 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bád 39 19 5 7
UFD
((20.0))
1 2 4
5. 5 Hugo Mastbaum Jevyn Ong
Tomás Camelo
Clube Naval de Cascais inetum.^ #PositiveDigitalFlow 41 21 3 9
UFD
((20.0))
2 5 2
6. 3407 Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina Overseas Family School - Sidewalk Cafe 31 23 1 6 4 6 6 (8.0)
7. 3063 Aloysius Lin Lenice Yeo
Ekin Reagan Ong
Cheryl Teo
LumiNUS (NUS 2) 34 24 (10.0) 4 6 3 4 7
8. 36 Riji Wong Ja Suen Lim
Yong Soon Lee
Jun Rui Lu
Purple Patch (NUS 1) 63 43 7 1
UFD
((20.0))
9
DNF
(20)
6
9. SGP3051 Robert Jessing Emmanuel Pitsilis
Amos Huang
Raffles Marina Katana 64 49 8 (15.0) 9 7 11 14
10. 3660 Shaun Ho Serzen Gurung
Markus Lim
Chantelle Chen
Walababy (NUS 3) 73 53 9 8 7
UFD
((20.0))
16 13
11. SGP3031 Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley
Alex Conway
Raffles Marina Zorro 69 53 14 (16.0) 8 8 14 9
12. 3 Alex Charles Vila Matteo Mion
Melvin Gallu
Theophile Cordiez
ESSEC ESSEC Business School 74 54 13 11 10 12 8
DNF
((20.0))
13. SGP3035 Christian Fischer Stuart Roberts
Jono Mahoney
Raffles Marina Sea U Later 68 55 12 12 12 (13.0) 9 10
14. 3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta 71 56 11 13 11 10 (15.0) 11
15. 3271 Bo Kuan Tang Hwee Voon Lim
Joel Yap
James Chua
Pocapena (NUS 4) 77 57 16 14 5
UFD
((20.0))
10 12
16. 3609 Jason Keg Ewan McEwan
Brad Abraham
RMSC Fugazi 91 71 15 17
UFD
((20.0))
11 13 15
17. 2 QiYun Liang Jonathan Seet
Li Ying Toh
Ashsiddique Hauk
RSYC XOCO 98 78
UFD
((20.0))
10
UFD
(20)
UFD
(20)
12 16
18. 1 Zunaied Md Sue Lyanna
Li ying Toh
Hakim Hisham
RSYC Sticky Beak 96 78 17 (18.0) 13 14 17 17
19. 3227 Dean Othman Abdul Haireel
Ong Bok Liong
Raffles Marina Second Mojo 120 100
DNC
((20.0))
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
DNC
(20)
Final Results updated at: 12 Feb 2022 - 14:30:37 UTC

  • sponsors