SB20 Singapore


go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name

SB20 Autumn Championship

SB20 Singapore


Start on 21 Nov 2020

Address: 10 Tuas West Drive , 098497


Status

Finished

Create a Protest
Notice Board
  • SB20
  • 22/Nov/2020 - 2:15

Kindly adhere to the guidelines stipulated in the report. Full report under Documents.

  • SB20
  • 22/Nov/2020 - 2:14

Amendments to Sailing Instructions are under Documents.


  • sponsors

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1. SGP Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina The Sidewalk Cafe 9 7 1 1 2 1 2 1 1
2. 3609 Andrew Crombie Kostas Fintrilis Raffles Marina Meraki 19 15 2 4 1 3 1 4 4
3. SGP3031 Nicholas Cocks Alex Conway
Ben Gunn
RM SGP3031 24 18 3 2 3 6 5 3 2
4. 3051 Robert Jessing Tim Polsen
Emmanuel Pitsalis
Raffles Marina Katana 31 24 7 5 4 4 6 2 3
5. GER3084 C N Low Maryanne
Fabian
Raffles Marina Xtra Mile 2 34 27 5 3 7 2 7 5 5
6. 3263 John Bateman John Bateman
Lucas Bateman
Rémi Ferres
RM Werner 48 39 4 8 5 7 9 6 9
7. SSF5 Seathan Smith Audrie Vueghs RM Rehua 53 41 11 12 6 5 4 9 6
8. 5 Myles Perrin Brad
Aaron
RORC Charter Monkeys 56 45 10 6 11 10 3 8 8
9. 4 Jason Keg Dimitrii
Freddie
SSF 62 50 6 7 10 12 10 7 10
10. SGP3035 Christian Fischer Jonathan Mahoney
Niall McDowell
Raffles Marina Sea U Later 62 50 12 9 8 8 8 10 7
11. SGP 3049 Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad Jonathan Seet
Edison Goh Su An
Li Ying Toh
RSYC XOCO 77 64 8 13 9 13 11 11 12
12. SSF6 Olivier Roger Vaijanth
Chris
No Club SSF6 81 68 13 11 13 9 12 12 11
13. 3227 Dean Othman Khairy
Haireel
Mojo 83 70 9 10 12 13 13 13 13
14. SGP3082 Lionel Lim Qiyun Liang
Wai Peng Chan
Jovi Toh
Sticky Beak 105 90
RET
(15)
RET
(15)
RET
(15)
DNC
(15)
DNC
(15)
DNC
(15)
DNC
(15)
Sail N˚ Skipper Club Boat Crew
4 Jason Keg SSF D i m i t r i i
F r e d d i e
SGP 3049 Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad RSYC XOCO J o n a t h a n
E d i s o n G o h
L i Y i n g
SGP3082 Lionel Lim Sticky Beak Q i y u n
W a i P e n g
J o v i
SSF6 Olivier Roger No Club SSF6 V a i j a n t h
C h r i s
5 Myles Perrin RORC Charter Monkeys B r a d
A a r o n
SGP3031 Nicholas Cocks RM SGP3031 A l e x
B e n
SSF5 Seathan Smith RM Rehua A u d r i e
3263 John Bateman RM Werner J o h n
L u c a s
R é m i
3609 Andrew Crombie Raffles Marina Meraki K o s t a s
SGP Steve Kennedy Raffles Marina The Sidewalk Cafe I a n
R i c h a r d
SGP3035 Christian Fischer Raffles Marina Sea U Later J o n a t h a n
N i a l l
3051 Robert Jessing Raffles Marina Katana T i m
E m m a n u e l
GER3084 C N Low Raffles Marina Xtra Mile 2 M a r y a n n e
F a b i a n
3227 Dean Othman Mojo K h a i r y
H a i r e e l

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options