SB20 Singapore


go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name

SB20 Asian Grand Slam & Asia Pacific Championship 2021

SB20 Singapore


Start on 03 Feb 2021

Address: 11 Cove Drive #01-01, Sentosa Cove, 098497


Status

Finished

Create a Protest
Notice Board
  • SB20
  • 07/Feb/2021 - 8:53

PROTEST TIME LIMIT - 18:19

  • SB20
  • 06/Feb/2021 - 8:48

PROTEST TIME LIMIT - 17:51

  • SB20
  • 05/Feb/2021 - 8:54

PROTEST TIME LIMIT - 17:43

  • SB20
  • 04/Feb/2021 - 10:24

For those who have not sign... Kindly proceed to the race control to sign the Safe Management Measures acknowledge form. Race Control will be open at 8am.


  • sponsors

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
1. 3271 Riji Wong Keith Yeo
Andria Tan
Matthew Scott Lau
RSYC-NUS Walababy 37 22 2 5 (9.0) 3 (6.0) 2 3 2 2 1 1 1
2. 5 Jovina Choo Jen-E Tan
Daniella Ng
Alyssa Lim
Raffles Marina SSF 5 43 32 1 2 4 (5.0) 3 4 5 4 3 (6.0) 3 3
3. SGP 3361 Agoston Sipos Jerry Chase
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina TARA 101 49 10 1 8
RET
((26.0))
1 3 2
DSQ
((26.0))
10 8 4 2
4. SIN 3294 Daire O’Reilly Jeremiah Yeo
Andrew Chan
Amanda Ng
Raffles Marina SinBád 69 50 5 (10.0) 3 4 5 5 (9.0) 3 7 7 6 5
5. GER3084 C N LOW Pei Ming Chung
Jeremiah Guo
Xu Yuan Zhen
Raffles Marina Xtra Mile2 105 53
DNC
((26.0))
DNC
((26.0))
10 1
DNC
(26)
1 1 1 1 3 2 7
6. 3296 Bernie Chin Ekin Reagan Ong
James Chua
Cheryl Teo
RSYC-NUS Pocapena 76 53 3 3 7 2 9 9 7 7 (11.0) 2 (12.0) 4
7. SIN 3 Mike Buchanan Myles Perrin
Freddie Hall
one 15 Rental car 77 57 7 4 1 (9.0) 7 6 4 6 9 5 (11.0) 8
8. SGP Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina The Sidewalk Cafe 86 63 4 6 2 6 4 7 10 9 (12.0) (11.0) 5 10
9. 4 Jia Yi Loh Tham Kai Wai
Ng Lian Kiat
Zachary Chantelle Chen
TeamNUS NUS 3 88 64 (13.0) (11.0) 6 8 2 8 6 8 6 4 7 9
10. SIN3031 Nicholas Cocks Alex Conway
Ben Gunn
Raffles Marina Zorro 99 75 6 7 5 (12.0) 10 11 8 5 8 (12.0) 9 6
11. SIN3051 Robert Jessing Kostas Fintrilis
Thomas Reckefuss
Raffles Marina Katana 127 95 12 8 13 7 8 10 12 11 5 9 (14.0) (18.0)
12. 3263 John Bateman Rémi Ferres
Boniface Constant
Lucas Bateman
Raffles Marina Couta 145 108 9 (19.0) 11 15 13 13 (18.0) 13 4 10 8 12
13. SGP 3760 Samuel Neo - NTU NTU 1 175 134 (22.0) 12 (19.0) 10 19 12 16 18 13 13 10 11
14. SGP3035 Christian Fischer Niall McDowell
Muien Cader
Raffles Marina Sea U Later 176 137 11 13 (21.0) 13 11 (18.0) 13 15 17 16 15 13
15. SGP3609 Jason Keg Ewan McEwan
Akos Rigo
RMSC Fugazi 175 140 8 (17.0) 12 11 (18.0) 15 15 17 14 17 17 14
16. 8 Bernice Foo Tricia Tan
Jonathan Chan
Tan Yan Xi
Raffles Marina Maximus 193 151 15 (22.0) 14 16 15 14 19 12 16 (20.0) 13 17
17. SGP 3048 Nurul Shahadah Nurul Shahadah Masnawi
Lionel Lim
Jonathan Seet
RSYC Sticky Beak 204 156
DPI
((26.0))
15 20 14 14 16 11 16 20 14 16 (22.0)
18. 2 Shaun Ho Amos Huang
Umar Moiz
Ja Suen Lim
RSYC-NUS NUS 4 199 158 14 (20.0) 16 19 16 17 17 10 (21.0) 15 18 16
19. 6 Olivier Roger Vaijanth VJ
Chis Chris
SSF6 223 171 17 9 17 20 12 23
RET
((26.0))
RET
((26.0))
19 18 21 15
20. 7 Koh Ling Ying Lee Jia Yu
Wong Zheng Heng
Bryan Tan
Raffles Marina Smurf 220 175 16 18 15 18 21 19 14 14 (22.0) 21 19 (23.0)
21. SGP 3049 Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad Darwish Jumahat
Jovi Toh
Qiyun Liang
RSYC XOCO 237 192 18 16 (23.0) 21 20 (22.0) 21 19 18 19 20 20
22. 329 Winston Chua Conrad
Kumar
Kieran Lee
SPSailing Bandit 253 202 21 21 22 22 23 (25.0) - 22 24 24 23
BFD
((26.0))
23. 3227 Dean Othman Hairi Mustaffa
Haireel Haleem
Raffles Marina Second Mojo 255 203 19 14 18 17 17 20
DSQ
((26.0))
20
RET
((26.0))
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
24. 3028 Tan Kia Liang Zhi Xian
Anto Raj
Jian Sheng
Singapore Polytechnic Sailing Club Slippery When Wet 280 228 23
DNC
((26.0))
DNC
((26.0))
DNC
(26)
22 24
DNF
(26)
RET
(26)
15 23 22 21
25. 3759 Sebastian Zilm Sebastian Zilm
Enrico d'Aloja
Fabio Garibotti
SAF Yacht Club SAFYC-1 282 230
DNC
((26.0))
23
DNF
((26.0))
23
DNS
(26)
21
DNF
(26)
21 23 22
DNS
(26)
19
Sail N˚ Skipper Club Boat Crew
SGP 3048 Nurul Shahadah RSYC Sticky Beak N u r u l S h a h a d a h
L i o n e l
J o n a t h a n
SGP 3049 Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad RSYC XOCO D a r w i s h
J o v i
Q i y u n
3759 Sebastian Zilm SAF Yacht Club SAFYC-1 S e b a s t i a n
E n r i c o
F a b i o
3227 Dean Othman Raffles Marina Second Mojo H a i r i
H a i r e e l
SIN3031 Nicholas Cocks Raffles Marina Zorro A l e x
B e n
3028 Tan Kia Liang Singapore Polytechnic Sailing Club Slippery When Wet Z h i
A n t o
J i a n
SIN 3294 Daire O’Reilly Raffles Marina SinBád J e r e m i a h
A n d r e w
A m a n d a
329 Winston Chua SPSailing Bandit C o n r a d
K u m a r
K i e r a n
SGP3035 Christian Fischer Raffles Marina Sea U Later N i a l l
M u i e n
SGP 3760 Samuel Neo NTU NTU 1
8 Bernice Foo Raffles Marina Maximus T r i c i a
J o n a t h a n
T a n
7 Koh Ling Ying Raffles Marina Smurf L e e
W o n g
B r y a n
4 Jia Yi Loh TeamNUS NUS 3 T h a m K a i W a i
N g L i a n K i a t
Z a c h a r y C h a n t e l l e
SIN 3 Mike Buchanan one 15 Rental car M y l e s
F r e d d i e
3296 Bernie Chin RSYC-NUS Pocapena E k i n R e a g a n
J a m e s
C h e r y l
3271 Riji Wong RSYC-NUS Walababy K e i t h
A n d r i a
M a t t h e w S c o t t
SGP3609 Jason Keg RMSC Fugazi E w a n
A k o s
3263 John Bateman Raffles Marina Couta R é m i
B o n i f a c e
L u c a s
6 Olivier Roger SSF6 V a i j a n t h
C h i s
2 Shaun Ho RSYC-NUS NUS 4 A m o s
U m a r
J a S u e n
SGP 3361 Agoston Sipos Raffles Marina TARA J e r r y
M a g n u s
GER3084 C N LOW Raffles Marina Xtra Mile2 P e i M i n g
J e r e m i a h
X u Y u a n
5 Jovina Choo Raffles Marina SSF 5 J e n - E
D a n i e l l a
A l y s s a
SIN3051 Robert Jessing Raffles Marina Katana K o s t a s
T h o m a s
SGP Steve Kennedy Raffles Marina The Sidewalk Cafe I a n
R i c h a r d

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options
05-02-2021 at 4:05 SB20 Race 1
05-02-2021 at 5:10 SB20 Race 2
05-02-2021 at 6:24 SB20 Race 3
06-02-2021 at 4:05 SB20 Race 5
06-02-2021 at 5:15 SB20 Race 6
06-02-2021 at 6:21 SB20 Race 7
06-02-2021 at 8:49 SB20 Race 8