go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
Notice Board
  • Snipe
  • 22/Jul/2021 - 9:24

Portugal to host 2021 Snipe Junior World Championship. The SCIRA Board of Directors has approved Portugal and the Clube de Vela Atlantico (Leça da Palmeira – Porto) to host the next Jr Worlds. Dates July 27-31, 2022

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1. ESP 29404 Samuel Beneyto Lancho Rafael Del Castillo Diaz 29404 62 32 4 (30.0) 3 12 4 4 1 4
2. ESP 28266 Juan Jose Fernandez Maldonado Daniel Espejo 28266 78 39 7 1 4 9 7 10
RET
((39.0))
1
3. ESP 31014 Francisco Silvela Landin Mauro Gonzalez-Regueral Noguerol 31014 64 45 8 (19.0) 9 5 11 1 5 6
4. USA 31330 Justin Callahan Noah Zittrer 31624 85 46 2 9 1 8 13 7 6
DSQ
((39.0))
5. ESP 31455 Jacobo Garcia Garcia Alejandro Perez Canal Rodriguez 31455 86 47 5 6
UFD
((39.0))
1 1 8 16 10
6. BRA 31019 Bernardo Peixoto Marcos Arndt 31757 91 52 9 3
UFD
((39.0))
13 12 3 9 3
7. USA 28955 Diego Escobar Ximena Escobar 28767 98 59 1 13 20 7 8
RET
((39.0))
3 7
8. ESP 30074 Quicorras Urios Salinas Alejandro De Castro 30074 81 59 3 (22.0) 10 2 5 6 18 15
9. JPN 30010 Masaki Nishio Akita Kazuki 31729 75 60 (15.0) 5 5 15 14 14 2 5
10. USA 31384 Peter Foley Louis Lafontisee 31728 85 64 12 (21.0) 2 3 6 9 11 21
11. USA 31300 Asher Zittrer Thad Lettsome 31765 91 66 (25.0) 2 12 4 16 5 7 20
12. JPN 31380 Takaki Shiraishi Kensuke Aoyagi 31753 93 75 (18.0) 14 11 6 10 18 14 2
13. JPN 30080 Kohjiroh Naiki Kazuma Sasaki 31749 100 80 11 7 13 10 9 (20.0) 19 11
14. ESP 24555 Fernando Reche Hernandez Martin Fresneda Gazquez 28896 124 85 6 17 22 20 3 13 4
UFD
((39.0))
15. ESP 27855 Carlos Bermudez de Castro Cesar Herrero Baspino 30782 109 87 13 8 14 16 (22.0) 12 10 14
16. POR 31481 Joao Pontes Ellion Santana 28406 111 90 (21.0) 10 16 14 15 2 20 13
17. BRA 30920 Marina da Fonte Tiago Monteiro 31560 133 94 16 4 6 18 18 17 15
DSQ
((39.0))
18. BRA 31118 Caio Bailly Bruna Patricio 31448 136 97 10 16 21
DSQ
((39.0))
2 16 13 19
19. USA 29940 Trevor Davis Rees Tindall 31479 123 100 20 11 (23.0) 11 23 11 8 16
20. ESP 29195 Irene de Tomas Perello Rosario de Tomas Perello 29195 151 124 19 12 18 22 20 25 (27.0) 8
21. ESP 29543 Rafael De Tomas Elena De Tomas 29543 154 129 17 15 7 (25.0) 25 19 24 22
22. USA 29907 Devon Owen Ben Conroy 29959 161 133 14 20 26 (28.0) 19 15 21 18
23. BRA 30856 Frederico Francavilla Gustavo Malagrine 30530 183 154 23 24 (29.0) 21 21 24 17 24
24. BRA 31136 Gabriela Bartijotto Sara Strauss 29333 191 164 26 23 15 24 (27.0) 27 26 23
25. POR 28286 Beatriz Cintra Luisa Peres 28286 209 170
UFD
((39.0))
26 8 19 35 28 28 26
26. JPN 28328 Sayaka Kodama Mayu Takenaka 28768 213 174
UFD
((39.0))
32 28 26 24 32 23 9
27. JPN 31565 Yohei Kawato Shunsuke Kawachi 30015 216 177
DNC
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
RET
(39)
17 17 31 22 12
28. POR 30144 Sebastiao Ramirez Gonzalo Maria Castro Nunes 30144 219 180
DSQ
((39.0))
18
UFD
(39)
27 26 22 31 17
29. USA 30027 Cole Amaral Sean Trudell 29370 218 188 27 25 25 (30.0) 29 26 29 27
30. ESP 29962 Alfonso Ona Sanchez Daniel Elortegui Pulido 29962 236 197 24 27 19 23 31 34
DNF
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
31. JPN 31358 Ayako Tashiro Yudai Okumura 30108 240 201
DNF
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
17
UFD
(39)
33 23 25 25
32. ITA 28961 Carlo Prada Tommaso Ranzi 29792 236 202 22 33 24 (34.0) 32 30 33 28
33. ITA 31102 Leonardo Lorenzi Prada Jacopo Bellato 30099 244 205 29 29
DSQ
((39.0))
31 28 29 30 29
34. POR 28206 Martim Cascais de Freitas Diogo Pacheco de Amorim 28206 245 212 28 28 30 (33.0) 30 33 32 31
35. POR 29378 Manuel Magalhaes Afonso Pinto Coelho de Araujo Sa 26677 257 222 32 34 27 29 34 (35.0) 34 32
36. POR 28281 Antonio Avides Pires de Lima Joao Marinheiro 28281 267 228
DNC
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
UFD
(39)
21 12
UFD
(39)
37. POR 30910 Joana Montalvao Cardoso Rodrigo Vera-Cruz Duarte Pacheco 30910 275 236 30 31
UFD
((39.0))
35 36
DNF
(39)
35 30
38. BEL 30709 Thibaud Dirix Willem De Waal 28684 285 246 31 35 31 32
DNC
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
Final Results updated at: 31 Jul 2022 - 16:39:42 UTC
38 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
BEL 30709 Thibaud Dirix Willem De Waal 28684
BRA 30856 Frederico Francavilla Gustavo Malagrine 30530
BRA 31019 Bernardo Peixoto Marcos Arndt 31757
BRA 31136 Gabriela Bartijotto Sara Strauss 29333
BRA 31118 Caio Bailly Bruna Patricio 31448
ESP 24555 Fernando Reche Hernandez Martin Fresneda Gazquez 28896
ESP 28266 Juan Jose Fernandez Maldonado Daniel Espejo 28266
ESP 27855 Carlos Bermudez de Castro Cesar Herrero Baspino 30782
ESP 29195 Irene de Tomas Perello Rosario de Tomas Perello 29195
ESP 29404 Samuel Beneyto Lancho Rafael Del Castillo Diaz 29404
ESP 29543 Rafael De Tomas Elena De Tomas 29543
ESP 29962 Alfonso Ona Sanchez Daniel Elortegui Pulido 29962
ESP 30074 Quicorras Urios Salinas Alejandro De Castro 30074
ESP 31014 Francisco Silvela Landin Mauro Gonzalez-Regueral Noguerol 31014
ESP 31455 Jacobo Garcia Garcia Alejandro Perez Canal Rodriguez 31455
ITA 31102 Leonardo Lorenzi Prada Jacopo Bellato 30099
ITA 28961 Carlo Prada Tommaso Ranzi 29792
JPN 31358 Ayako Tashiro Yudai Okumura 30108
JPN 30010 Masaki Nishio Akita Kazuki 31729
JPN 28328 Sayaka Kodama Mayu Takenaka 28768
JPN 30080 Kohjiroh Naiki Kazuma Sasaki 31749
JPN 31380 Takaki Shiraishi Kensuke Aoyagi 31753
JPN 31565 Yohei Kawato Shunsuke Kawachi 30015
POR 28286 Beatriz Cintra Luisa Peres 28286
POR 30144 Sebastiao Ramirez Gonzalo Maria Castro Nunes 30144
POR 31481 Joao Pontes Ellion Santana 28406
POR 28281 Antonio Avides Pires de Lima Joao Marinheiro 28281
POR 29378 Manuel Magalhaes Afonso Pinto Coelho de Araujo Sa 26677
BRA 30920 Marina da Fonte Tiago Monteiro 31560
POR 30910 Joana Montalvao Cardoso Rodrigo Vera-Cruz Duarte Pacheco 30910
POR 28206 Martim Cascais de Freitas Diogo Pacheco de Amorim 28206
USA 31384 Peter Foley Louis Lafontisee 31728
USA 30027 Cole Amaral Sean Trudell 29370
USA 31330 Justin Callahan Noah Zittrer 31624
USA 29907 Devon Owen Ben Conroy 29959
USA 29940 Trevor Davis Rees Tindall 31479
USA 28955 Diego Escobar Ximena Escobar 28767
USA 31300 Asher Zittrer Thad Lettsome 31765

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

2022 Snipe Junior World Championship


27 Jul 2022 To 27 Jul 2022

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

Snipe

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1. ESP 29404 Samuel Beneyto Lancho Rafael Del Castillo Diaz 29404 62 32 4 (30.0) 3 12 4 4 1 4
2. ESP 28266 Juan Jose Fernandez Maldonado Daniel Espejo 28266 78 39 7 1 4 9 7 10
RET
((39.0))
1
3. ESP 31014 Francisco Silvela Landin Mauro Gonzalez-Regueral Noguerol 31014 64 45 8 (19.0) 9 5 11 1 5 6
4. USA 31330 Justin Callahan Noah Zittrer 31624 85 46 2 9 1 8 13 7 6
DSQ
((39.0))
5. ESP 31455 Jacobo Garcia Garcia Alejandro Perez Canal Rodriguez 31455 86 47 5 6
UFD
((39.0))
1 1 8 16 10
6. BRA 31019 Bernardo Peixoto Marcos Arndt 31757 91 52 9 3
UFD
((39.0))
13 12 3 9 3
7. USA 28955 Diego Escobar Ximena Escobar 28767 98 59 1 13 20 7 8
RET
((39.0))
3 7
8. ESP 30074 Quicorras Urios Salinas Alejandro De Castro 30074 81 59 3 (22.0) 10 2 5 6 18 15
9. JPN 30010 Masaki Nishio Akita Kazuki 31729 75 60 (15.0) 5 5 15 14 14 2 5
10. USA 31384 Peter Foley Louis Lafontisee 31728 85 64 12 (21.0) 2 3 6 9 11 21
11. USA 31300 Asher Zittrer Thad Lettsome 31765 91 66 (25.0) 2 12 4 16 5 7 20
12. JPN 31380 Takaki Shiraishi Kensuke Aoyagi 31753 93 75 (18.0) 14 11 6 10 18 14 2
13. JPN 30080 Kohjiroh Naiki Kazuma Sasaki 31749 100 80 11 7 13 10 9 (20.0) 19 11
14. ESP 24555 Fernando Reche Hernandez Martin Fresneda Gazquez 28896 124 85 6 17 22 20 3 13 4
UFD
((39.0))
15. ESP 27855 Carlos Bermudez de Castro Cesar Herrero Baspino 30782 109 87 13 8 14 16 (22.0) 12 10 14
16. POR 31481 Joao Pontes Ellion Santana 28406 111 90 (21.0) 10 16 14 15 2 20 13
17. BRA 30920 Marina da Fonte Tiago Monteiro 31560 133 94 16 4 6 18 18 17 15
DSQ
((39.0))
18. BRA 31118 Caio Bailly Bruna Patricio 31448 136 97 10 16 21
DSQ
((39.0))
2 16 13 19
19. USA 29940 Trevor Davis Rees Tindall 31479 123 100 20 11 (23.0) 11 23 11 8 16
20. ESP 29195 Irene de Tomas Perello Rosario de Tomas Perello 29195 151 124 19 12 18 22 20 25 (27.0) 8
21. ESP 29543 Rafael De Tomas Elena De Tomas 29543 154 129 17 15 7 (25.0) 25 19 24 22
22. USA 29907 Devon Owen Ben Conroy 29959 161 133 14 20 26 (28.0) 19 15 21 18
23. BRA 30856 Frederico Francavilla Gustavo Malagrine 30530 183 154 23 24 (29.0) 21 21 24 17 24
24. BRA 31136 Gabriela Bartijotto Sara Strauss 29333 191 164 26 23 15 24 (27.0) 27 26 23
25. POR 28286 Beatriz Cintra Luisa Peres 28286 209 170
UFD
((39.0))
26 8 19 35 28 28 26
26. JPN 28328 Sayaka Kodama Mayu Takenaka 28768 213 174
UFD
((39.0))
32 28 26 24 32 23 9
27. JPN 31565 Yohei Kawato Shunsuke Kawachi 30015 216 177
DNC
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
RET
(39)
17 17 31 22 12
28. POR 30144 Sebastiao Ramirez Gonzalo Maria Castro Nunes 30144 219 180
DSQ
((39.0))
18
UFD
(39)
27 26 22 31 17
29. USA 30027 Cole Amaral Sean Trudell 29370 218 188 27 25 25 (30.0) 29 26 29 27
30. ESP 29962 Alfonso Ona Sanchez Daniel Elortegui Pulido 29962 236 197 24 27 19 23 31 34
DNF
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
31. JPN 31358 Ayako Tashiro Yudai Okumura 30108 240 201
DNF
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
17
UFD
(39)
33 23 25 25
32. ITA 28961 Carlo Prada Tommaso Ranzi 29792 236 202 22 33 24 (34.0) 32 30 33 28
33. ITA 31102 Leonardo Lorenzi Prada Jacopo Bellato 30099 244 205 29 29
DSQ
((39.0))
31 28 29 30 29
34. POR 28206 Martim Cascais de Freitas Diogo Pacheco de Amorim 28206 245 212 28 28 30 (33.0) 30 33 32 31
35. POR 29378 Manuel Magalhaes Afonso Pinto Coelho de Araujo Sa 26677 257 222 32 34 27 29 34 (35.0) 34 32
36. POR 28281 Antonio Avides Pires de Lima Joao Marinheiro 28281 267 228
DNC
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
UFD
(39)
21 12
UFD
(39)
37. POR 30910 Joana Montalvao Cardoso Rodrigo Vera-Cruz Duarte Pacheco 30910 275 236 30 31
UFD
((39.0))
35 36
DNF
(39)
35 30
38. BEL 30709 Thibaud Dirix Willem De Waal 28684 285 246 31 35 31 32
DNC
((39.0))
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
DNC
(39)
Final Results updated at: 31 Jul 2022 - 16:39:42 UTC

  • sponsors