go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
  • Sep
    11
    2021
  • SB 20 Nationals

    SB20 Singapore

    10 Tuas West Drive , 098497

Notice Board
  • SB20
  • 12/Sep/2021 - 9:02

PTL 1730

  • SB20
  • 11/Sep/2021 - 9:15

PTL 1742

  • SB20
  • 09/Sep/2021 - 7:38

Amendment to Sailing Instructions Add SI 1.4 In accordance with obtained permission under class rule A6, the class rules are changed as follows: (a) Class rule C.5.1 is deleted entirely and replaced with the following: C5.1 A floating throwing line, minimum of 20m long and 6mm in diameter shall be attached at the stern. (b) Class rule C.4.2: Mobile telephones and handheld GPS may be carried on board.

  • SB20
  • 08/Sep/2021 - 4:22

Amendment to sailing instructions is highlighted in yellow. SI 5.3 SI 5.4 SI 6.1 Addendum A

Pos. Sail Nº Boat Skipper Crew Club flag Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1. 3271 Purple Patch Riji Wong Matthew Scott Lau
Serzen Gurung
Amanda Koh
No Club 26 21 1 1 1 2 2 4 3 (5.0) 5 2
2. SGP 3 Tara Magnus Ekbom Freddie Hall
Mike Buchanan
30 23 (7.0) 4 2 1 3 2 6 3 1 1
3. 3294 Sin Bad Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM 29 23 2 3 (6.0) 4 5 1 2 1 2 3
4. SIN3051 Katana Robert Jessing Amos Huang
Emmanuel Pitsilis
Raffles Marina 50 42 3 7 3 3 (8.0) 3 5 7 7 4
5. SGP The Sidewalk Cafe Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina 63 51 8 10 4 (12.0) 10 7 1 2 4 5
6. 3296 Walababy Junrui Lu Cheryl Teo
Ekin Ong
Lenice Yeo
No Club 69 58 6 6 5 7 4 8 4 (11.0) 8 10
7. SGP3031 Zorro Nicholas Cocks - Raffles Marina 87 66 5 13
DNF
((21.0))
5 1 11 7 9 9 6
8. 3263 Couta John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM 83 70 4 2 7 (13.0) 12 6 12 10 6 11
9. 3609 Fugazi Jason Keg Brad Abraham
Ewan McEwan
RMSC 107 92 11 8 10 10 9 (15.0) 8 6 15 15
10. Smu Juice Box Christian Chang Faith Ng
Shawn Lim
Jia Yu Lee
SMU Sailing 117 99 16 15 13 9 7 5 13 12 (18.0) 9
11. NUS4 NUS4 Aloysius Lin Heshuo Lin
Ja Suen Lim
Yun Ze Lee
No Club 121 102 (19.0) 14 8 14 11 13 11 4 13 14
12. SGP3035 Sea U Later Christian Fischer - Raffles Marina 119 102 12 5 14 8 16 9 (17.0) 14 12 12
13. GER 3084 Xtra Mile2 C N LOW Maryanne Gul
Tomas Camelo
Raffles Marina 126 105 9 11 11 6 6 10 10
DNF
((21.0))
DNS
(21)
DNS
(21)
14. 3660 Pocapena (NUS3) Shaun Ho Katrina Yeo
Hwee Voon Lim
Markus Lim
No Club 129 108 10 12 9
RET
((21.0))
13 19 14 13 10 8
15. 111 SMURF Bryan Tan Jonathan Chan
Tricia Tan
Yuan Zhen Xu
SMU Sailing 143 122 14
DNS
((21.0))
DNS
(21)
DNS
(21)
DNS
(21)
18 9 8 3 7
16. Dbs3 NUS5 Nadine Regina Yeam Chantelle Chen
Zachary Tham
Bo Kuan Tang
No Club 147 129 (18.0) 17 16 11 14 14 15 18 11 13
17. 3227 Mojo Dean Othman - None 154 135 13 9 15 15 18 16 (19.0) 15 16 18
18. 6 SSF6 Olivier Roger Vaijanth VJ
Chris
Raffles M 159 141 17 (18.0) 12 16 17 12 18 16 17 16
19. SGP 3048 XOCO Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad Shahadah Nurul
Jia Jia Lim
Qiyun Liang
RSYC 165 144 15 16 17
UFD
((21.0))
15 17 16 17 14 17
20. 5 Hummingbird Charis Lim - 190 170 (20.0) 19 18 17 19 20 20 19 19 19
20 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
6 Olivier Roger Vaijanth VJ
Chris
Raffles M SSF6
NUS4 Aloysius Lin Heshuo Lin
Ja Suen Lim
Yun Ze Lee
No Club NUS4
SGP3031 Nicholas Cocks - Raffles Marina Zorro
Dbs3 Nadine Regina Yeam Chantelle Chen
Zachary Tham
Bo Kuan Tang
No Club NUS5
3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta
SGP Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina The Sidewalk Cafe
3296 Junrui Lu Cheryl Teo
Ekin Ong
Lenice Yeo
No Club Walababy
3294 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bad
3271 Riji Wong Matthew Scott Lau
Serzen Gurung
Amanda Koh
No Club Purple Patch
3660 Shaun Ho Katrina Yeo
Hwee Voon Lim
Markus Lim
No Club Pocapena (NUS3)
SGP 3048 Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad Shahadah Nurul
Jia Jia Lim
Qiyun Liang
RSYC XOCO
SIN3051 Robert Jessing Amos Huang
Emmanuel Pitsilis
Raffles Marina Katana
3227 Dean Othman - None Mojo
GER 3084 C N LOW Maryanne Gul
Tomas Camelo
Raffles Marina Xtra Mile2
SGP 3 Magnus Ekbom Freddie Hall
Mike Buchanan
Tara
111 Bryan Tan Jonathan Chan
Tricia Tan
Yuan Zhen Xu
SMU Sailing SMURF
Smu Christian Chang Faith Ng
Shawn Lim
Jia Yu Lee
SMU Sailing Juice Box
3609 Jason Keg Brad Abraham
Ewan McEwan
RMSC Fugazi
5 Charis Lim - Hummingbird
SGP3035 Christian Fischer - Raffles Marina Sea U Later

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

SB20 Singapore


Event Cover

SB 20 Nationals


11 Sep 2021 To 11 Sep 2021

Singapore, Singapore

Club Logo

  • sponsors

SB20

Pos. Sail Nº Boat Skipper Crew Club flag Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10
1. 3271 Purple Patch Riji Wong Matthew Scott Lau
Serzen Gurung
Amanda Koh
No Club 26 21 1 1 1 2 2 4 3 (5.0) 5 2
2. SGP 3 Tara Magnus Ekbom Freddie Hall
Mike Buchanan
30 23 (7.0) 4 2 1 3 2 6 3 1 1
3. 3294 Sin Bad Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM 29 23 2 3 (6.0) 4 5 1 2 1 2 3
4. SIN3051 Katana Robert Jessing Amos Huang
Emmanuel Pitsilis
Raffles Marina 50 42 3 7 3 3 (8.0) 3 5 7 7 4
5. SGP The Sidewalk Cafe Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina 63 51 8 10 4 (12.0) 10 7 1 2 4 5
6. 3296 Walababy Junrui Lu Cheryl Teo
Ekin Ong
Lenice Yeo
No Club 69 58 6 6 5 7 4 8 4 (11.0) 8 10
7. SGP3031 Zorro Nicholas Cocks - Raffles Marina 87 66 5 13
DNF
((21.0))
5 1 11 7 9 9 6
8. 3263 Couta John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM 83 70 4 2 7 (13.0) 12 6 12 10 6 11
9. 3609 Fugazi Jason Keg Brad Abraham
Ewan McEwan
RMSC 107 92 11 8 10 10 9 (15.0) 8 6 15 15
10. Smu Juice Box Christian Chang Faith Ng
Shawn Lim
Jia Yu Lee
SMU Sailing 117 99 16 15 13 9 7 5 13 12 (18.0) 9
11. NUS4 NUS4 Aloysius Lin Heshuo Lin
Ja Suen Lim
Yun Ze Lee
No Club 121 102 (19.0) 14 8 14 11 13 11 4 13 14
12. SGP3035 Sea U Later Christian Fischer - Raffles Marina 119 102 12 5 14 8 16 9 (17.0) 14 12 12
13. GER 3084 Xtra Mile2 C N LOW Maryanne Gul
Tomas Camelo
Raffles Marina 126 105 9 11 11 6 6 10 10
DNF
((21.0))
DNS
(21)
DNS
(21)
14. 3660 Pocapena (NUS3) Shaun Ho Katrina Yeo
Hwee Voon Lim
Markus Lim
No Club 129 108 10 12 9
RET
((21.0))
13 19 14 13 10 8
15. 111 SMURF Bryan Tan Jonathan Chan
Tricia Tan
Yuan Zhen Xu
SMU Sailing 143 122 14
DNS
((21.0))
DNS
(21)
DNS
(21)
DNS
(21)
18 9 8 3 7
16. Dbs3 NUS5 Nadine Regina Yeam Chantelle Chen
Zachary Tham
Bo Kuan Tang
No Club 147 129 (18.0) 17 16 11 14 14 15 18 11 13
17. 3227 Mojo Dean Othman - None 154 135 13 9 15 15 18 16 (19.0) 15 16 18
18. 6 SSF6 Olivier Roger Vaijanth VJ
Chris
Raffles M 159 141 17 (18.0) 12 16 17 12 18 16 17 16
19. SGP 3048 XOCO Zunaied Ahmed Muhammad Shahadah Nurul
Jia Jia Lim
Qiyun Liang
RSYC 165 144 15 16 17
UFD
((21.0))
15 17 16 17 14 17
20. 5 Hummingbird Charis Lim - 190 170 (20.0) 19 18 17 19 20 20 19 19 19