go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
  • Mar
    23
    2019
  • 5th SB20 Winter Series 2018-2019

    Clube Naval de Cascais

    Esplanada Principe D. Luís Filipe , 2750-411

Notice Board
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net
1. 3578 Erwin Russel Tiago Marcelino
Gustavo Lima
CNCascais Metalfrio Solutions 0 0
2. 537 Vasco Serpa Pedro Costa Alemão CNCascais Animal/SailCascais 0 0
3. 3722 Vasily Grigoriev Mikhail Markin
Maxim Kuzmin
Pirogovo MST 0 0
4. 3306 Luís Santos Miguel Benedy
António Santos
CVSado Bicasco 0 0
5. 3427 Eduardo Cardoso Luisa Cardoso
Lourenço Mateus
Rúben Luís
CNCascais LTX 0 0
6. 11 Dmitry Tretyakov Evgenii Tsyshkov
Alexander Martemianov
SPYClub ActiTime 0 0
7. 3179 Julia Freespirit Viktor Kandyba
Serhii Koval
Semen Dmytrenko
Kyiv Yacht Club #GameChanger 0 0
8. 3616 John Tavares Luís Queiroz
Paulo Manso
ANMadeira Madeira Islands 0 0
9. 3516 Filipe Silva Tiago Morais
Pedro Pontes
CIMAV Wildbeest 0 0
10. 36 John Harald Orneberg Nuno Barreto
Diogo Barros
CNCascais Carl Linné II 0 0
11. 3738 José Paulo Ramada Rui Ramada Barros
António Silva Pereira
Miguel Leal de Faria
CDPedro/CNCascais DOM PEDRO HOTELS 0 0
12. 3723 Jorge Lima Francisco Oliveira
Miguel Oliveira
CVAtlântico Another Affair 0 0
13. 722 Olga Dmitreva Pavlo Kalynchev
Alexey Frolov
Navigator Sport Flot ICWind/SailCascais 0 0
14. 3114 Luis Albert André Caiado
Afonso Domingos
RCNPalma Patakim/SailCascais 0 0
15. 3115 Henrique Brites Rafael Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
Bernardo Torres Pêgo
CNCascais QUEBRAMAR 0 0
16. 3 Anastasia Morozova Anna Bogomolova
Aida Maksimova
Artem Basalkin
None BTeam/SailCascais 0 0
17. 3707 Timur Sabirzianov Sokolov Andrey
Mikhailov Alexandr
SPYClub Vis Sailing Team 0 0
18. 310 Margarida Aguiar Teresa Borges Coutinho
Sofia Regojo
Maria Anjos
CNCascais Miúdas 0 0
19. 3505 Vasco Passanha Pedro Henriques
Frederico Lacerda
Diana Neves
CNCascais PATRIS CORRETORA 0 0
20. 3111 Manuel Marques Tiago Marcelino
Hugo Mastbaum
CNCascais ROFF/Meritis.org 0 0
21. 78 José Bello Francisco Mourão
Mafalda Torres Pêgo
CNCascais Enfant Terrible 0 0
22. 3740 Rob Clark Markus Schueler
Alexey Farenyuk
CVLagos Chalky 0 0
23. 3733 Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia CNCascais Got The T-Shirt 0 0
24. 3438 Miguel Graça Diogo Pinto
Miguel Marques
CNCascais NACEX 0 0
25. 3560 Denis Solovev Tomás Barreto
Mafalda Pires de Lima
Moscow POLAR BEAR AWAY 0 0
26. 3581 Vladimir Ivanovskiy João Prieto
Tomás Barreto
SPYClub Alisa 0 0
27. 5 Filipe Aguilar Machado Pedro Araújo
Tomás Aires Pereira
CVAtlântico Brax/SailCascais 0 0
28. 3544 Martin Estlander Phil Kemp
Gonçalo Lopes
CNCascais SinBin/Freedom 0 0
29. 3652 Paulo Palha André Gonçalves
Marta Ramada Leite
António Barros
CVAtlântico Bravo 0 0
30. 3092 Patrick Lindley Pedro Simões
Luís Vasconcelos Dias
CNCascais Contrabandista 0 0
31. 3502 Gert Lerno Johan Kint
Frank Dobbels
RNSYCOstend Sharkbite 0 0
32. 3411 Diogo Correa Mendes André Saldanha
Nuno Lopes
CNCascais Quinta dos Murças 0 0
33. 8 Martin Seevers Martim Bóia
José Gonçalves
None Lotte/SailCascais 0 0
34. 3506 Vasco Empis Bernardo Faria e Maia
Nuno Espirito Santo Silva
CNCascais Volta 0 0
35. 3525 Sara Leiria Pinto Pedro Espergueira
José Pedro Pinto
CNCascais MATA U PINTO 0 0
36. 3101 Duarte B. Bello Mafalda Ribeiro da Cunha
Eduardo Vanzeller
CNCascais Casilda 0 0
37. 3060 Chris Chapman Fionnan Alt
Richard Franck
Royal St George Dublin Animal Origami 0 0
38. 15 Augusto Castelo Branco Filipe Ribeiro Ferreira
Michael Del Vecchio Carranza
Guilherme Gomes
SADafundo/CNCascais Vicky/SailCascais 0 0
39. 3512 André Gray Manuel Charola
Filipe Hogan
CNCascais SB Tradition 0 0
40. 3521 Luís Rosário Tomás Almeida
André Carinhas
CNCascais Santa Maria 0 0
41. 3169 Heinrich Guggenbuhl Karim Abdoun
Caspar Guggenbuhl
CNCascais Mike T 0 0
42. 7 Gonçalo Gonçalves Rafael Valladares
António Silva
CNCascais Sargo 0 0
42 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
3578 Erwin Russel Tiago Marcelino
Gustavo Lima
CNCascais Metalfrio Solutions
11 Dmitry Tretyakov Evgenii Tsyshkov
Alexander Martemianov
SPYClub ActiTime
537 Vasco Serpa Pedro Costa Alemão CNCascais Animal/SailCascais
3722 Vasily Grigoriev Mikhail Markin
Maxim Kuzmin
Pirogovo MST
36 John Harald Orneberg Nuno Barreto
Diogo Barros
CNCascais Carl Linné II
3738 José Paulo Ramada Rui Ramada Barros
António Silva Pereira
Miguel Leal de Faria
CDPedro/CNCascais DOM PEDRO HOTELS
3115 Henrique Brites Rafael Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
Bernardo Torres Pêgo
CNCascais QUEBRAMAR
3179 Julia Freespirit Viktor Kandyba
Serhii Koval
Semen Dmytrenko
Kyiv Yacht Club #GameChanger
3 Anastasia Morozova Anna Bogomolova
Aida Maksimova
Artem Basalkin
None BTeam/SailCascais
722 Olga Dmitreva Pavlo Kalynchev
Alexey Frolov
Navigator Sport Flot ICWind/SailCascais
3616 John Tavares Luís Queiroz
Paulo Manso
ANMadeira Madeira Islands
3707 Timur Sabirzianov Sokolov Andrey
Mikhailov Alexandr
SPYClub Vis Sailing Team
3723 Jorge Lima Francisco Oliveira
Miguel Oliveira
CVAtlântico Another Affair
3306 Luís Santos Miguel Benedy
António Santos
CVSado Bicasco
3740 Rob Clark Markus Schueler
Alexey Farenyuk
CVLagos Chalky
3111 Manuel Marques Tiago Marcelino
Hugo Mastbaum
CNCascais ROFF/Meritis.org
78 José Bello Francisco Mourão
Mafalda Torres Pêgo
CNCascais Enfant Terrible
3505 Vasco Passanha Pedro Henriques
Frederico Lacerda
Diana Neves
CNCascais PATRIS CORRETORA
3733 Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia CNCascais Got The T-Shirt
3560 Denis Solovev Tomás Barreto
Mafalda Pires de Lima
Moscow POLAR BEAR AWAY
3427 Eduardo Cardoso Luisa Cardoso
Lourenço Mateus
Rúben Luís
CNCascais LTX
3516 Filipe Silva Tiago Morais
Pedro Pontes
CIMAV Wildbeest
3114 Luis Albert André Caiado
Afonso Domingos
RCNPalma Patakim/SailCascais
3092 Patrick Lindley Pedro Simões
Luís Vasconcelos Dias
CNCascais Contrabandista
310 Margarida Aguiar Teresa Borges Coutinho
Sofia Regojo
Maria Anjos
CNCascais Miúdas
3652 Paulo Palha André Gonçalves
Marta Ramada Leite
António Barros
CVAtlântico Bravo
3581 Vladimir Ivanovskiy João Prieto
Tomás Barreto
SPYClub Alisa
3502 Gert Lerno Johan Kint
Frank Dobbels
RNSYCOstend Sharkbite
3544 Martin Estlander Phil Kemp
Gonçalo Lopes
CNCascais SinBin/Freedom
3438 Miguel Graça Diogo Pinto
Miguel Marques
CNCascais NACEX
3411 Diogo Correa Mendes André Saldanha
Nuno Lopes
CNCascais Quinta dos Murças
3506 Vasco Empis Bernardo Faria e Maia
Nuno Espirito Santo Silva
CNCascais Volta
3525 Sara Leiria Pinto Pedro Espergueira
José Pedro Pinto
CNCascais MATA U PINTO
5 Filipe Aguilar Machado Pedro Araújo
Tomás Aires Pereira
CVAtlântico Brax/SailCascais
3101 Duarte B. Bello Mafalda Ribeiro da Cunha
Eduardo Vanzeller
CNCascais Casilda
15 Augusto Castelo Branco Filipe Ribeiro Ferreira
Michael Del Vecchio Carranza
Guilherme Gomes
SADafundo/CNCascais Vicky/SailCascais
3521 Luís Rosário Tomás Almeida
André Carinhas
CNCascais Santa Maria
3512 André Gray Manuel Charola
Filipe Hogan
CNCascais SB Tradition
3169 Heinrich Guggenbuhl Karim Abdoun
Caspar Guggenbuhl
CNCascais Mike T
8 Martin Seevers Martim Bóia
José Gonçalves
None Lotte/SailCascais
3060 Chris Chapman Fionnan Alt
Richard Franck
Royal St George Dublin Animal Origami
7 Gonçalo Gonçalves Rafael Valladares
António Silva
CNCascais Sargo

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

Clube Naval de Cascais


Event Cover

5th SB20 Winter Series 2018-2019


23 Mar 2019 To 23 Mar 2019

Cascais, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

SB20

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net
1. 3578 Erwin Russel Tiago Marcelino
Gustavo Lima
CNCascais Metalfrio Solutions 0 0
2. 537 Vasco Serpa Pedro Costa Alemão CNCascais Animal/SailCascais 0 0
3. 3722 Vasily Grigoriev Mikhail Markin
Maxim Kuzmin
Pirogovo MST 0 0
4. 3306 Luís Santos Miguel Benedy
António Santos
CVSado Bicasco 0 0
5. 3427 Eduardo Cardoso Luisa Cardoso
Lourenço Mateus
Rúben Luís
CNCascais LTX 0 0
6. 11 Dmitry Tretyakov Evgenii Tsyshkov
Alexander Martemianov
SPYClub ActiTime 0 0
7. 3179 Julia Freespirit Viktor Kandyba
Serhii Koval
Semen Dmytrenko
Kyiv Yacht Club #GameChanger 0 0
8. 3616 John Tavares Luís Queiroz
Paulo Manso
ANMadeira Madeira Islands 0 0
9. 3516 Filipe Silva Tiago Morais
Pedro Pontes
CIMAV Wildbeest 0 0
10. 36 John Harald Orneberg Nuno Barreto
Diogo Barros
CNCascais Carl Linné II 0 0
11. 3738 José Paulo Ramada Rui Ramada Barros
António Silva Pereira
Miguel Leal de Faria
CDPedro/CNCascais DOM PEDRO HOTELS 0 0
12. 3723 Jorge Lima Francisco Oliveira
Miguel Oliveira
CVAtlântico Another Affair 0 0
13. 722 Olga Dmitreva Pavlo Kalynchev
Alexey Frolov
Navigator Sport Flot ICWind/SailCascais 0 0
14. 3114 Luis Albert André Caiado
Afonso Domingos
RCNPalma Patakim/SailCascais 0 0
15. 3115 Henrique Brites Rafael Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
Bernardo Torres Pêgo
CNCascais QUEBRAMAR 0 0
16. 3 Anastasia Morozova Anna Bogomolova
Aida Maksimova
Artem Basalkin
None BTeam/SailCascais 0 0
17. 3707 Timur Sabirzianov Sokolov Andrey
Mikhailov Alexandr
SPYClub Vis Sailing Team 0 0
18. 310 Margarida Aguiar Teresa Borges Coutinho
Sofia Regojo
Maria Anjos
CNCascais Miúdas 0 0
19. 3505 Vasco Passanha Pedro Henriques
Frederico Lacerda
Diana Neves
CNCascais PATRIS CORRETORA 0 0
20. 3111 Manuel Marques Tiago Marcelino
Hugo Mastbaum
CNCascais ROFF/Meritis.org 0 0
21. 78 José Bello Francisco Mourão
Mafalda Torres Pêgo
CNCascais Enfant Terrible 0 0
22. 3740 Rob Clark Markus Schueler
Alexey Farenyuk
CVLagos Chalky 0 0
23. 3733 Peter Stratton Francisco Garcia CNCascais Got The T-Shirt 0 0
24. 3438 Miguel Graça Diogo Pinto
Miguel Marques
CNCascais NACEX 0 0
25. 3560 Denis Solovev Tomás Barreto
Mafalda Pires de Lima
Moscow POLAR BEAR AWAY 0 0
26. 3581 Vladimir Ivanovskiy João Prieto
Tomás Barreto
SPYClub Alisa 0 0
27. 5 Filipe Aguilar Machado Pedro Araújo
Tomás Aires Pereira
CVAtlântico Brax/SailCascais 0 0
28. 3544 Martin Estlander Phil Kemp
Gonçalo Lopes
CNCascais SinBin/Freedom 0 0
29. 3652 Paulo Palha André Gonçalves
Marta Ramada Leite
António Barros
CVAtlântico Bravo 0 0
30. 3092 Patrick Lindley Pedro Simões
Luís Vasconcelos Dias
CNCascais Contrabandista 0 0
31. 3502 Gert Lerno Johan Kint
Frank Dobbels
RNSYCOstend Sharkbite 0 0
32. 3411 Diogo Correa Mendes André Saldanha
Nuno Lopes
CNCascais Quinta dos Murças 0 0
33. 8 Martin Seevers Martim Bóia
José Gonçalves
None Lotte/SailCascais 0 0
34. 3506 Vasco Empis Bernardo Faria e Maia
Nuno Espirito Santo Silva
CNCascais Volta 0 0
35. 3525 Sara Leiria Pinto Pedro Espergueira
José Pedro Pinto
CNCascais MATA U PINTO 0 0
36. 3101 Duarte B. Bello Mafalda Ribeiro da Cunha
Eduardo Vanzeller
CNCascais Casilda 0 0
37. 3060 Chris Chapman Fionnan Alt
Richard Franck
Royal St George Dublin Animal Origami 0 0
38. 15 Augusto Castelo Branco Filipe Ribeiro Ferreira
Michael Del Vecchio Carranza
Guilherme Gomes
SADafundo/CNCascais Vicky/SailCascais 0 0
39. 3512 André Gray Manuel Charola
Filipe Hogan
CNCascais SB Tradition 0 0
40. 3521 Luís Rosário Tomás Almeida
André Carinhas
CNCascais Santa Maria 0 0
41. 3169 Heinrich Guggenbuhl Karim Abdoun
Caspar Guggenbuhl
CNCascais Mike T 0 0
42. 7 Gonçalo Gonçalves Rafael Valladares
António Silva
CNCascais Sargo 0 0