go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
Notice Board
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1. USA-26 Ted Turner - NYC Courageous 15 12 2 2 (3.0) 2 3 1 2
2. USA 22 Lowell North - NYC Intrepid 16 13 1 (3.0) 2 1 1 2
DNE
(6)
3. I-4 Alberto Gorla - CSI Azzura 1 18 13 3 3 1 2 3 (5.0) 1
4. USA-40 Dennis Conner - NYC Liberty 16 13 (3.0) 1 1 3 2 3 3
5. KC-1 Marvin McDill - SCYC Canada 1 26 19 5 (7.0) 6 5 1 1 1
6. KA-7 Syd Fisher - RSYS Advance 26 19 2 4 2 4 (7.0) 3 4
7. FRA-3 Baron de B ic - YCF France 3 27 21 4 1 5 3 (6.0) 2
DNS
(6)
8. KA-10 Peter de Savary - VS Victory 83 29 22 6 2 4 (7.0) 4 4 2
9. AUS-5 John Bertrand - PYC Australia 2 30 24 1 (6.0) 3 6 5 6 3
10. KA-22 Bill Murray - RSYC Victory 33 26 (7.0) 5 7 1 2 7 4
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net
1. POR-338B Race Fast - RYAC SAIL4US 0 0
2. BER-887 Com Paine - CYC Calções 0 0
3. POR 1539B Luis LB - ANL COMPLOT II 0 0
4. GRE-33 Gret Grus - ARC Atenas 0 0
5. ESP-9148B Dennis Silva - CVS DJANGO ONE 0 0
6. POR-8394 Pedro AL - CNC Santa Maria Teresa 0 0
7. TUR-44 Champ North - TRCS Tiburon 0 0
8. POR 1160B Bas Sea - ANL BABSEA 0 0

Round Robin

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Crew CN DS SS HV CY FB BI FP TH JP GL Points
1. K-3 Camper Nicholson LKJH SHAMROCK V - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
2. K- 7 Daphne Stephenson RSYC VELSHEDA - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
3. K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith RSYC ENDEAVOUR - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
4. US-5 Harold Vanderbilt NYC RANGER - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
5. K-6 Charles Yard RSYC HANUMAN - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
6. H-1 Freddie Bloemsma RWAY LIONHEART - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
7. H-2 Bristol Island NRYC RAINBOW - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
8. 8 Frank Paine LKJH TOPAZ - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
9. S-1 Tore Holm RSYC SVEA - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
10. H-3 Jeffrey Paine YTRA Yankee - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
11. J-9 Gerard Lambert JYC J9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0

Match Race

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Crew Points
1. K-3 Camper Nicholson LKJH SHAMROCK V - 0
2. K- 7 Daphne Stephenson RSYC VELSHEDA - 0
3. K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith RSYC ENDEAVOUR - 0
4. US-5 Harold Vanderbilt NYC RANGER - 0
5. K-6 Charles Yard RSYC HANUMAN - 0
6. H-1 Freddie Bloemsma RWAY LIONHEART - 0
7. H-2 Bristol Island NRYC RAINBOW - 0
8. 8 Frank Paine LKJH TOPAZ - 0
9. S-1 Tore Holm RSYC SVEA - 0
10. H-3 Jeffrey Paine YTRA Yankee - 0
11. J-9 Gerard Lambert JYC J9 - 0
10 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
USA 22 Lowell North - NYC Intrepid
USA-26 Ted Turner - NYC Courageous
AUS-5 John Bertrand - PYC Australia 2
USA-40 Dennis Conner - NYC Liberty
KA-22 Bill Murray - RSYC Victory
KC-1 Marvin McDill - SCYC Canada 1
I-4 Alberto Gorla - CSI Azzura 1
KA-10 Peter de Savary - VS Victory 83
FRA-3 Baron de B ic - YCF France 3
KA-7 Syd Fisher - RSYS Advance
8 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR-8394 Pedro AL - CNC Santa Maria Teresa
ESP-9148B Dennis Silva - CVS DJANGO ONE
POR 1539B Luis LB - ANL COMPLOT II
POR 1160B Bas Sea - ANL BABSEA
POR-338B Race Fast - RYAC SAIL4US
TUR-44 Champ North - TRCS Tiburon
GRE-33 Gret Grus - ARC Atenas
BER-887 Com Paine - CYC Calções
11 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
K-3 Camper Nicholson - LKJH SHAMROCK V
K- 7 Daphne Stephenson - RSYC VELSHEDA
K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith - RSYC ENDEAVOUR
US-5 Harold Vanderbilt - NYC RANGER
K-6 Charles Yard - RSYC HANUMAN
H-1 Freddie Bloemsma - RWAY LIONHEART
H-2 Bristol Island - NRYC RAINBOW
8 Frank Paine - LKJH TOPAZ
S-1 Tore Holm - RSYC SVEA
H-3 Jeffrey Paine - YTRA Yankee
J-9 Gerard Lambert - JYC J9

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options
18-09-2019 at 9:38 ANC Race 2

ProRegatta Yacht Club


Event Cover

ProRegatta Memorial - Multi Fleet


17 Sep 2019 To 17 Sep 2019

Cascais, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

12 Metre

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1. USA-26 Ted Turner - NYC Courageous 15 12 2 2 (3.0) 2 3 1 2
2. USA 22 Lowell North - NYC Intrepid 16 13 1 (3.0) 2 1 1 2
DNE
(6)
3. I-4 Alberto Gorla - CSI Azzura 1 18 13 3 3 1 2 3 (5.0) 1
4. USA-40 Dennis Conner - NYC Liberty 16 13 (3.0) 1 1 3 2 3 3
5. KC-1 Marvin McDill - SCYC Canada 1 26 19 5 (7.0) 6 5 1 1 1
6. KA-7 Syd Fisher - RSYS Advance 26 19 2 4 2 4 (7.0) 3 4
7. FRA-3 Baron de B ic - YCF France 3 27 21 4 1 5 3 (6.0) 2
DNS
(6)
8. KA-10 Peter de Savary - VS Victory 83 29 22 6 2 4 (7.0) 4 4 2
9. AUS-5 John Bertrand - PYC Australia 2 30 24 1 (6.0) 3 6 5 6 3
10. KA-22 Bill Murray - RSYC Victory 33 26 (7.0) 5 7 1 2 7 4

ProRegatta Yacht Club


Event Cover

ProRegatta Memorial - Multi Fleet


17 Sep 2019 To 17 Sep 2019

Cascais, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ANC

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net
1. POR-338B Race Fast - RYAC SAIL4US 0 0
2. BER-887 Com Paine - CYC Calções 0 0
3. POR 1539B Luis LB - ANL COMPLOT II 0 0
4. GRE-33 Gret Grus - ARC Atenas 0 0
5. ESP-9148B Dennis Silva - CVS DJANGO ONE 0 0
6. POR-8394 Pedro AL - CNC Santa Maria Teresa 0 0
7. TUR-44 Champ North - TRCS Tiburon 0 0
8. POR 1160B Bas Sea - ANL BABSEA 0 0

ProRegatta Yacht Club


Event Cover

ProRegatta Memorial - Multi Fleet


17 Sep 2019 To 17 Sep 2019

Cascais, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

J Class

Round Robin

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Crew CN DS SS HV CY FB BI FP TH JP GL Points
1. K-3 Camper Nicholson LKJH SHAMROCK V - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
2. K- 7 Daphne Stephenson RSYC VELSHEDA - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
3. K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith RSYC ENDEAVOUR - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
4. US-5 Harold Vanderbilt NYC RANGER - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
5. K-6 Charles Yard RSYC HANUMAN - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
6. H-1 Freddie Bloemsma RWAY LIONHEART - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
7. H-2 Bristol Island NRYC RAINBOW - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
8. 8 Frank Paine LKJH TOPAZ - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
9. S-1 Tore Holm RSYC SVEA - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
10. H-3 Jeffrey Paine YTRA Yankee - - - - - - - - - - - - 0
11. J-9 Gerard Lambert JYC J9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 0

Match Race

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Crew Points
1. K-3 Camper Nicholson LKJH SHAMROCK V - 0
2. K- 7 Daphne Stephenson RSYC VELSHEDA - 0
3. K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith RSYC ENDEAVOUR - 0
4. US-5 Harold Vanderbilt NYC RANGER - 0
5. K-6 Charles Yard RSYC HANUMAN - 0
6. H-1 Freddie Bloemsma RWAY LIONHEART - 0
7. H-2 Bristol Island NRYC RAINBOW - 0
8. 8 Frank Paine LKJH TOPAZ - 0
9. S-1 Tore Holm RSYC SVEA - 0
10. H-3 Jeffrey Paine YTRA Yankee - 0
11. J-9 Gerard Lambert JYC J9 - 0