Pos. Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1. USA-26 Ted Turner - NYC Courageous 15.0 12.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
2. USA 22 Lowell North - NYC Intrepid 16.0 13.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNE (6.0)
3. I-4 Alberto Gorla - CSI Azzura 1 18.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0
4. USA-40 Dennis Conner - NYC Liberty 16.0 13.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
5. KC-1 Marvin McDill - SCYC Canada 1 26.0 19.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
6. KA-7 Syd Fisher - RSYS Advance 26.0 19.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0
7. FRA-3 Baron de B ic - YCF France 3 27.0 21.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 DNS (6.0)
8. KA-10 Peter de Savary - VS Victory 83 29.0 22.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0
9. AUS-5 John Bertrand - PYC Australia 2 30.0 24.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0
10. KA-22 Bill Murray - RSYC Victory 33.0 26.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
Pos. Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net
1. POR-338B Race Fast - RYAC SAIL4US 0 0
2. BER-887 Com Paine - CYC Calções 0 0
3. POR 1539B Luis LB - ANL COMPLOT II 0 0
4. GRE-33 Gret Grus - ARC Atenas 0 0
5. ESP-9148B Dennis Silva - CVS DJANGO ONE 0 0
6. POR-8394 Pedro AL - CNC Santa Maria Teresa 0 0
7. TUR-44 Champ North - TRCS Tiburon 0 0
8. POR 1160B Bas Sea - ANL BABSEA 0 0

Round Robin

Pos. Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Crew CN DS SS HV CY FB BI FP TH JP GL Points
1. K-3 Camper Nicholson LKJH SHAMROCK V - - - 0 - - - - - - - 0 0
2. K- 7 Daphne Stephenson RSYC VELSHEDA - - - - 1 1 - - - - - - 0
3. K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith RSYC ENDEAVOUR - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 0
4. US-5 Harold Vanderbilt NYC RANGER - - 0 - - 0 - - - 1 - - 0
5. K-6 Charles Yard RSYC HANUMAN - - 0 - 1 - - - - - - - 0
6. H-1 Freddie Bloemsma RWAY LIONHEART - - - - - - - 0 0 - 1 - 0
7. H-2 Bristol Island NRYC RAINBOW - - - - - - 1 - - - 0 - 0
8. 8 Frank Paine LKJH TOPAZ - - - - - - 1 - - 0 - - 0
9. S-1 Tore Holm RSYC SVEA - - - - 0 - - - 1 - - - 0
10. H-3 Jeffrey Paine YTRA Yankee - - - - - - 0 1 - - - 1 0
11. J-9 Gerard Lambert JYC J9 - 1 - - - - - - - - 0 - 0

Match Race

Pos. Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Crew Points
1. H-2 Bristol Island NRYC RAINBOW - 0
2. K-3 Camper Nicholson LKJH SHAMROCK V - 0
3. J-9 Gerard Lambert JYC J9 - 0
4. H-1 Freddie Bloemsma RWAY LIONHEART - 0
5. H-3 Jeffrey Paine YTRA Yankee - 0
6. K-6 Charles Yard RSYC HANUMAN - 0
7. S-1 Tore Holm RSYC SVEA - 0
8. US-5 Harold Vanderbilt NYC RANGER - 0
9. 8 Frank Paine LKJH TOPAZ - 0
10. K- 7 Daphne Stephenson RSYC VELSHEDA - 0
11. K-4 Sir T.O.M Sopwith RSYC ENDEAVOUR - 0