go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
  • May
    05
    2021
  • 2021 Porto Finn Goldcup

    We Do Sailing

    Douro Marina - Rua da Praia , 4400-554

Notice Board
Pos. flag - bow Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1. NZL 61 Andy Maloney Murrays Bay Sailing Club 67 44 3 2 8 (23.0) 3 2 15 5 6
2. ESP 26 Joan Cardona Real Club N√°utico de Palma 79 51 11 1 2 11 5 10 3 8 (28.0)
3. NZL 24 Josh Junior Worser Bay Boating Club 74 54 10 5 10 (20.0) 2 1 14 3 9
4. HUN 40 Zsombor Berecz Procelero SE 80 61 9 11 1 2 6 5 (19.0) 17 10
5. CRO 10 NENAD Bugarin JK LABUD 97 66 13 9 21 5 1 7 4 6 (31.0)
6. USA 91 Luke Muller St. Francis YC/Team DeAtley/US Sailing Team 103 76 1 12 14 26 11 6 2 (27.0) 4
7. AUS 1 Jake Lilley RQYS 109 82 18 15 5 8 10 (27.0) 23 1 2
8. NED 89 Nicholas Heiner ewva 126 88 7 17 26 9 17 9 (38.0) 2 1
9. GBR 41 Giles Scott Wpnsa 109 89 (20.0) 4 20 3 12 4 16 14 16
10. ESP 17 Pablo Guitián sarria C.N.ELCANO 118 91 17 6 4 4 (27.0) 15 13 9 23
11. SUI 1 Nils Theuninck Gstaad Yacht Club/ Club Nautique de Pully 135 106 2 7 22 18 7 18 (29.0) 19 13
12. GRE 77 Ioannis Mitakis Y.C.G 141 106 5 27 7 6 13 25 5 (35.0) 18
13. GBR 71 Henry Wetherell Beaver sailing club 153 125 (28.0) 14 27 10 21 16 11 15 11
14. ARG 48 Facundo Olezza Club Veleros Barlovento 182 129 15 22 3
UFD
((53.0))
22 8 27 18 14
15. CRO 369 Milan Vujasinovic J.K. Val - Sibenik 164 131 22 23 19 24 4 24 10 (33.0) 5
16. ESP 7 Alejandro Muscat Club Nautic Garraf 168 132 14 3 6 (36.0) 26 28 30 13 12
17. SWE 33 Max Salminen GKSS 162 137 24 13 13 (25.0) 8 14 20 23 22
18. FRA 17 Fabian Pic QRR 164 138 21 (26.0) 12 14 16 13 12 26 24
19. CZE 5 Ondrej Teply Jachtklub Brno 180 139 6 25 17 30 (41.0) 21 17 16 7
20. NOR 1 Anders Pedersen DSSF 190 151 27 21 9 13 9 26 (39.0) 20 26
21. TUR 21 Alican Kaynar Fenerbahce Dogus 183 152 8 24 24 29 19 19 (31.0) 12 17
22. FIN 8 Oskari Muhonen EPS 190 153 (37.0) 8 31 22 23 12 33 4 20
23. FRA 93 Antoine Devineau SNO Nantes 193 154 25 16 23 (39.0) 18 11 6 28 27
24. POL 17 Piotr Kula GKŻ Gdańsk 205 160 12 34 18 (45.0) 14 35 8 24 15
25. CRO 1 Josip Olujic J.K. Labud 202 163 31 28 11 17 25 23 7 21 (39.0)
26. EST 2 Deniss Karpak International Sailing School / KST 204 164 36 (40.0) 33 34 20 3 1 7 30
27. CAN 18 Tom Ramshaw Royal Canadian Yacht Club / Stony Lake Yacht Club 203 167 4 19 15 31 29 22 (36.0) 22 25
28. RYF 6 Arkadii Kistanov Khlebnikovo, CSKA, Fantastica 215 179 19 (36.0) 28 27 28 33 9 32 3
29. EST 1 Taavi Valter Taveter Prnu Jahtklubi 234 189 30 10 16 7 39 30 (45.0) 25 32
30. FRA 112 Jonathan Lobert SRR 234 192 16 (42.0) 29 35 36 34 24 10 8
31. IRL 9 Oisin Mcclelland DSC 242 201 33 30 25 (41.0) 31 20 18 11 33
32. BRA 109 Jorge Zarif MARINHA/CBVELA/EVI/BL3 265 212 23 18 32 1 15 17
DNF
((53.0))
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
33. FRA 111 Valerian Lebrun Sn La Trinit sur mer 274 236 34 33 (38.0) 16 37 36 21 38 21
34. RYF 14 Mikhail Yatsun Krasnodar 299 249 38 20 34 (50.0) 38 29 25 36 29
35. POL 8 Lukasz Lesinski YK STAL GDYNIA 300 256 41 29 36 38 30 41 22 (44.0) 19
36. MEX 1 Juan Ignacio Perez Vallarta Yacht Club 306 262 (44.0) 35 37 15 32 40 28 37 38
37. FRA 75 Laurent Hay La Rochelle Nautique 310 266 29 37 39 12 42 (44.0) 32 40 35
38. RYF 4 Egor Terpigorev Hlebnikovo school, CSKA 332 279 42 31
UFD
((53.0))
42 24 32 26 29
DNS
(53)
39. GER 595 Simon Gorgels Deutscher Touring Yacht Club 328 286 35 41 41 32 35 31 40 31 (42.0)
40. UKR 1 Georgii Paches BSYC 339 295 32 (44.0) 35 40 33 39 41 34 41
41. AUT 1 Moritz Spitzauer UYCNS 341 298 39 (43.0) 40 37 34 42 42 30 34
42. POR 21 Filipe Silva CNC 357 304 40 32
UFD
((53.0))
19 46 43 43 41 40
43. VEN 17 Andres Lage Club Puerto Azul 362 309 26 39 30 49 40 37 35
DNS
((53.0))
DNS
(53)
44. RSA 11 Leo Davis KYC 359 313 (46.0) 38 42 33 43 38 37 39 43
45. ITA 1 Matteo Iovenitti Circolo Canottieri Aniene 391 338 47 46
UFD
((53.0))
43 45 45 34 42 36
46. FRA 38 Michel Audoin SRR 408 356 43 (52.0) 44 48 44 49 46 45 37
47. POR 7 Vasco Pereira Clube Naval de Cascais 418 365 48 45 46 21 51
DNS
((53.0))
48
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
48. FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nantes 416 365 45 48 45 (51.0) 49 47 44 43 44
49. BRA 32 Pedro Lodovici Yacht Clube de Ilhabela 438 385 51 47 43 44 48 46
DNF
((53.0))
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
50. ESP 99 Gerardo Seeliger Real Club Nautico de Barcelona 440 387 49 51 48 28 52
DNS
((53.0))
DNF
(53)
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
51. POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo CNCascais 442 389 52 50 47 47 50 50 47 46
DNS
((53.0))
52. RYF 41 Felix Denikaev RYF 452 399 50 49
UFD
((53.0))
46 47 48
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
DNS
(53)
Pos. flag - bow Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1. ESP 26 Joan Cardona Real Club N√°utico de Palma 79 51 11 1 2 11 5 10 3 8 (28.0)
2. RYF 14 Mikhail Yatsun Krasnodar 299 249 38 20 34 (50.0) 38 29 25 36 29
61 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Club Boat
AUS 1 Jake Lilley RQYS
AUT 1 Moritz Spitzauer UYCNS
BRA 32 Pedro Lodovici Yacht Clube de Ilhabela
BRA 44 Fabiano Vivacqua ICRJ
BRA 109 Jorge Zarif MARINHA/CBVELA/EVI/BL3
CAN 18 Tom Ramshaw Royal Canadian Yacht Club / Stony Lake Yacht Club
CRO 1 Josip Olujic J.K. Labud
CRO 369 Milan Vujasinovic J.K. Val - Sibenik
CRO 10 NENAD Bugarin JK LABUD
CZE 5 Ondrej Teply Jachtklub Brno
DEN 1117 Peter Sigetty Bøje Egaa Sailing Club
ESP 7 Alejandro Muscat Club Nautic Garraf
ESP 17 Pablo Guitián sarria C.N.ELCANO
ESP 26 Joan Cardona Real Club N√°utico de Palma
ESP 99 Gerardo Seeliger Real Club Nautico de Barcelona
EST 1 Taavi Valter Taveter Prnu Jahtklubi
EST 2 Deniss Karpak International Sailing School / KST
FIN 8 Oskari Muhonen EPS
FRA 17 Fabian Pic QRR
FRA 99 Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nantes
FRA 111 Valerian Lebrun Sn La Trinit sur mer
FRA 112 Jonathan Lobert SRR
FRA 38 Michel Audoin SRR
FRA 75 Laurent Hay La Rochelle Nautique
GBR 41 Giles Scott Wpnsa
GBR 71 Henry Wetherell Beaver sailing club
GER 595 Simon Gorgels Deutscher Touring Yacht Club
GRE 77 Ioannis Mitakis Y.C.G
HUN 40 Zsombor Berecz Procelero SE
IRL 9 Oisin Mcclelland DSC
ITA 45 Nicola Capriglione Yacht Club Cannigione
ITA 71 Federico Colaninno Yacht Club Costa Smeralda
ITA 1 Matteo Iovenitti Circolo Canottieri Aniene
MEX 1 Juan Ignacio Perez Vallarta Yacht Club
NED 89 Nicholas Heiner ewva
NOR 1 Anders Pedersen DSSF
NZL 24 Josh Junior Worser Bay Boating Club
NZL 61 Andy Maloney Murrays Bay Sailing Club
POL 8 Lukasz Lesinski YK STAL GDYNIA
POL 17 Piotr Kula GKŻ Gdańsk
POR 1 Diogo Cayolla Clube Naval de Cascais
POR 7 Vasco Pereira Clube Naval de Cascais
POR 73 Nuno Espirito Santo silva Clube Naval de Cascais
POR 21 Filipe Silva CNC
POR 5 Jorge Pinheiro de Melo CNCascais
RSA 11 Leo Davis KYC
RYF 6 Arkadii Kistanov Khlebnikovo, CSKA, Fantastica
RYF 73 DANIIL KRUTSKIKH FANTASTICA
RYF 4 Egor Terpigorev Hlebnikovo school, CSKA
SUI 1 Nils Theuninck Gstaad Yacht Club/ Club Nautique de Pully
SWE 33 Max Salminen GKSS
TUN 1 Karim ESSEGHIR Doha Marine Sports Club
TUR 21 Alican Kaynar Fenerbahce Dogus
UKR 1 Georgii Paches BSYC
USA 91 Luke Muller St. Francis YC/Team DeAtley/US Sailing Team
VEN 17 Andres Lage Club Puerto Azul
RYF 14 Mikhail Yatsun Krasnodar
RYF 20 Maxim Nikolaev Khlebnikovo
FRA 93 Antoine Devineau SNO Nantes
ARG 48 Facundo Olezza Club Veleros Barlovento
RYF 41 Felix Denikaev RYF

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

We Do Sailing


Event Cover

2021 Porto Finn Goldcup


05 May 2021 To 05 May 2021

Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

Finn

Pos. flag - bow Sail Nº Skipper Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1. NZL 61 Andy Maloney Murrays Bay Sailing Club 67 44 3 2 8 (23.0) 3 2 15 5 6
2. ESP 26 Joan Cardona Real Club N√°utico de Palma 79 51 11 1 2 11 5 10 3 8 (28.0)
3. NZL 24 Josh Junior Worser Bay Boating Club 74 54 10 5 10 (20.0) 2 1 14 3 9
4. HUN 40 Zsombor Berecz Procelero SE 80 61 9 11 1 2 6 5 (19.0) 17 10
5. CRO 10 NENAD Bugarin JK LABUD 97 66 13 9 21 5 1 7 4 6 (31.0)
6. USA 91 Luke Muller St. Francis