go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
  • Feb
    17
    2022
  • SB20 Asian Grand Slam & Asia Pacific Championship 2022

    SB20 Singapore

    1 Degree 15 Marina Club 11 Cove Drive, #01-01, Sentosa Cove, 098497

Notice Board
  • SB20
  • 03/Feb/2022 - 2:50

Amendment to Notice of Race 1. Delete NOR 2.5 Umpired Fleet Racing

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1. SGP 3748 Mike buchanan Sam Tiedemann
Darren Jones
Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania Rental Car 37 11 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1
RET
((26.0))
2. FRA3580 C N LOW Daniel Ian Toh
Maryanne Gul
Pei Ming Chung
Xu Yuan Zhen
Jeremiah Guo
Raffles Marina Xtra Mile2 32 25 2 2 4 1 6 3 5 2 (7.0)
3. 3361 Agoston Sipos Freddie Hall
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina Tara 38 30 (8.0) 3 5 5 3 2 2 5 5
4. SGP 36 Riji Wong Ja Suen Lim
Yong Soon Lee
Jun Rui Lu
Purple Patch (NUS 1) 41 32 3 4 3 7 1 (9.0) 3 3 8
5. 9 Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley
Alex Conway
Raffles Marina Zorro 73 47 7 9 8 2 5 7 8
UFD
((26.0))
1
6. 3296 Hugo Mastbaum Myles Perrin
Tomás Camelo
Clube Naval Cascais inetum.^ #PositiveDigitalFlow 78 52 5 5
RET
((26.0))
8 13 6 9 4 2
7. 2 Jovina Choo Terena Lam
Edward Tan
Dillon How
Katrina Yeo
Raffles Marina SSF2 65 54 (11.0) 6 9 4 7 10 7 7 4
8. 3294 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bád 88 62 6 7 10 6
RET
((26.0))
5 4 6 18
9. SGP3760 Jevyn Ong Derek Chan
Amanda Ng
Jeremiah Yeo
NTU Sailing Weatherhelm Racing 80 67 (13.0) 11 2 13 4 4 13 9 11
10. 3063 Aloysius Lin Lenice Yeo
Ekin Reagan Ong
Cheryl Teo
LumiNUS (NUS 2) 100 74 9 8 12
UFD
((26.0))
11 14 6 11 3
11. 3407 Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina Overseas Family School - Sidewalk Cafe 91 77 12 10 11 9 10 8 11 (14.0) 6
12. SGP3051 Robert Jessing Emmanuel Pitsilis
Amos Huang
Raffles Marina Katana 106 80 14 12 6 10 8 12
UFD
((26.0))
8 10
13. 3 Alex Charles Vila Thiébault Husson
Melvin Gallu
Theophile Cordiez
ESSEC ESSEC Business School 99 84 4 14 7 11 (15.0) 11 12 13 12
14. 3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta 139 113 19 17 13 16 12 16 10 10
RET
((26.0))
15. 3271 Bo Kuan Tang Hwee Voon Lim
Joel Yap
James Chua
Pocapena (NUS 4) 141 120 16 (21.0) 15 15 14 15 15 16 14
16. 3662 Olivier Roger Chis Chris
Yann Courqueux
Vaijanth VJ
Raffles Marina Monkey Boat 143 124 18 (19.0) 14 17 17 13 17 15 13
17. 3609 Jason Keg Brad Abraham
Ewan McEwan
RMSC Fugazi 147 126 (21.0) 18 20 18 9 17 16 12 16
18. SGP3035 Christian Fischer Stuart Roberts
Jono Mahoney
Raffles Marina Sea U Later 153 127 17 13 17 12 19 20 20
UFD
((26.0))
9
19. 227 QiYun Liang Jonathan Seet
Darrell -
Ashsiddique Hauk
RSYC XOCO 153 132 15 16 18 14 16 (21.0) 19 19 15
20. 3660 Shaun Ho Serzen Gurung
Markus Lim
Chantelle Chen
Walababy 163 137 10 15 16
RET
((26.0))
21 18 14 17
UFD
(26)
21. 6 Lorenzo Santoro Ryan Sim
Euodia Tan
Joshua Tan
RM SB6 189 163
RET
((26.0))
20 19
UFD
(26)
22 19 18 20 19
22. 8 Natalia Mai Do Ngoc Patrick Tham
Renae Foo
Jadyn Toh
Ivan Boudioukine
Raffles Marina Smurf 198 172 20 22
RET
((26.0))
RET
(26)
23 22 21 18 20
23. 3750 Dean Othman Abdul Haireel
Ong Bok Liong
Raffles Marina Second Mojo 198 173 24 (25.0) 23 19 24 23 22 21 17
24. SMU Benoit Goye Rachel Kwok
Donavan Bay
Kimberly Cheung
Raffles Marina Juicebox 209 183 22 24 21 20 18
DNC
((26.0))
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
25. 3048 Zunaied Md Edison Goh
Vinoshini Selvathurai
Hakim Hisham
RSYC Sticky Beak 218 192 23 23 22
UFD
((26.0))
20
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
Provisional Results updated at: 21 Feb 2022 - 12:05:16 UTC
25 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
9 Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley
Alex Conway
Raffles Marina Zorro
8 Natalia Mai Do Ngoc Patrick Tham
Renae Foo
Jadyn Toh
Ivan Boudioukine
Raffles Marina Smurf
3294 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bád
3407 Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina Overseas Family School - Sidewalk Cafe
SMU Benoit Goye Rachel Kwok
Donavan Bay
Kimberly Cheung
Raffles Marina Juicebox
FRA3580 C N LOW Daniel Ian Toh
Maryanne Gul
Pei Ming Chung
Xu Yuan Zhen
Jeremiah Guo
Raffles Marina Xtra Mile2
3750 Dean Othman Abdul Haireel
Ong Bok Liong
Raffles Marina Second Mojo
3609 Jason Keg Brad Abraham
Ewan McEwan
RMSC Fugazi
3271 Bo Kuan Tang Hwee Voon Lim
Joel Yap
James Chua
Pocapena (NUS 4)
3660 Shaun Ho Serzen Gurung
Markus Lim
Chantelle Chen
Walababy
3063 Aloysius Lin Lenice Yeo
Ekin Reagan Ong
Cheryl Teo
LumiNUS (NUS 2)
3361 Agoston Sipos Freddie Hall
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina Tara
SGP 36 Riji Wong Ja Suen Lim
Yong Soon Lee
Jun Rui Lu
Purple Patch (NUS 1)
3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta
6 Lorenzo Santoro Ryan Sim
Euodia Tan
Joshua Tan
RM SB6
SGP3051 Robert Jessing Emmanuel Pitsilis
Amos Huang
Raffles Marina Katana
3296 Hugo Mastbaum Myles Perrin
Tomás Camelo
Clube Naval Cascais inetum.^ #PositiveDigitalFlow
3662 Olivier Roger Chis Chris
Yann Courqueux
Vaijanth VJ
Raffles Marina Monkey Boat
SGP3035 Christian Fischer Stuart Roberts
Jono Mahoney
Raffles Marina Sea U Later
3048 Zunaied Md Edison Goh
Vinoshini Selvathurai
Hakim Hisham
RSYC Sticky Beak
227 QiYun Liang Jonathan Seet
Darrell -
Ashsiddique Hauk
RSYC XOCO
SGP 3748 Mike buchanan Sam Tiedemann
Darren Jones
Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania Rental Car
2 Jovina Choo Terena Lam
Edward Tan
Dillon How
Katrina Yeo
Raffles Marina SSF2
SGP3760 Jevyn Ong Derek Chan
Amanda Ng
Jeremiah Yeo
NTU Sailing Weatherhelm Racing
3 Alex Charles Vila Thiébault Husson
Melvin Gallu
Theophile Cordiez
ESSEC ESSEC Business School

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

SB20 Singapore


Event Cover

SB20 Asian Grand Slam & Asia Pacific Championship 2022


17 Feb 2022 To 17 Feb 2022

Singapore, Singapore

Club Logo

  • sponsors

SB20

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9
1. SGP 3748 Mike buchanan Sam Tiedemann
Darren Jones
Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania Rental Car 37 11 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1
RET
((26.0))
2. FRA3580 C N LOW Daniel Ian Toh
Maryanne Gul
Pei Ming Chung
Xu Yuan Zhen
Jeremiah Guo
Raffles Marina Xtra Mile2 32 25 2 2 4 1 6 3 5 2 (7.0)
3. 3361 Agoston Sipos Freddie Hall
Magnus Ekbom
Raffles Marina Tara 38 30 (8.0) 3 5 5 3 2 2 5 5
4. SGP 36 Riji Wong Ja Suen Lim
Yong Soon Lee
Jun Rui Lu
Purple Patch (NUS 1) 41 32 3 4 3 7 1 (9.0) 3 3 8
5. 9 Nicholas Cocks Pascal Buckley
Alex Conway
Raffles Marina Zorro 73 47 7 9 8 2 5 7 8
UFD
((26.0))
1
6. 3296 Hugo Mastbaum Myles Perrin
Tomás Camelo
Clube Naval Cascais inetum.^ #PositiveDigitalFlow 78 52 5 5
RET
((26.0))
8 13 6 9 4 2
7. 2 Jovina Choo Terena Lam
Edward Tan
Dillon How
Katrina Yeo
Raffles Marina SSF2 65 54 (11.0) 6 9 4 7 10 7 7 4
8. 3294 Daire O’Reilly Ben Gunn
Simon Wingfield
RM Sin Bád 88 62 6 7 10 6
RET
((26.0))
5 4 6 18
9. SGP3760 Jevyn Ong Derek Chan
Amanda Ng
Jeremiah Yeo
NTU Sailing Weatherhelm Racing 80 67 (13.0) 11 2 13 4 4 13 9 11
10. 3063 Aloysius Lin Lenice Yeo
Ekin Reagan Ong
Cheryl Teo
LumiNUS (NUS 2) 100 74 9 8 12
UFD
((26.0))
11 14 6 11 3
11. 3407 Steve Kennedy Ian Horsburgh
Richard Howard
Raffles Marina Overseas Family School - Sidewalk Cafe 91 77 12 10 11 9 10 8 11 (14.0) 6
12. SGP3051 Robert Jessing Emmanuel Pitsilis
Amos Huang
Raffles Marina Katana 106 80 14 12 6 10 8 12
UFD
((26.0))
8 10
13. 3 Alex Charles Vila Thiébault Husson
Melvin Gallu
Theophile Cordiez
ESSEC ESSEC Business School 99 84 4 14 7 11 (15.0) 11 12 13 12
14. 3263 John Bateman Lucas Bateman
Boniface Constant
RM Couta 139 113 19 17 13 16 12 16 10 10
RET
((26.0))
15. 3271 Bo Kuan Tang Hwee Voon Lim
Joel Yap
James Chua
Pocapena (NUS 4) 141 120 16 (21.0) 15 15 14 15 15 16 14
16. 3662 Olivier Roger Chis Chris
Yann Courqueux
Vaijanth VJ
Raffles Marina Monkey Boat 143 124 18 (19.0) 14 17 17 13 17 15 13
17. 3609 Jason Keg Brad Abraham
Ewan McEwan
RMSC Fugazi 147 126 (21.0) 18 20 18 9 17 16 12 16
18. SGP3035 Christian Fischer Stuart Roberts
Jono Mahoney
Raffles Marina Sea U Later 153 127 17 13 17 12 19 20 20
UFD
((26.0))
9
19. 227 QiYun Liang Jonathan Seet
Darrell -
Ashsiddique Hauk
RSYC XOCO 153 132 15 16 18 14 16 (21.0) 19 19 15
20. 3660 Shaun Ho Serzen Gurung
Markus Lim
Chantelle Chen
Walababy 163 137 10 15 16
RET
((26.0))
21 18 14 17
UFD
(26)
21. 6 Lorenzo Santoro Ryan Sim
Euodia Tan
Joshua Tan
RM SB6 189 163
RET
((26.0))
20 19
UFD
(26)
22 19 18 20 19
22. 8 Natalia Mai Do Ngoc Patrick Tham
Renae Foo
Jadyn Toh
Ivan Boudioukine
Raffles Marina Smurf 198 172 20 22
RET
((26.0))
RET
(26)
23 22 21 18 20
23. 3750 Dean Othman Abdul Haireel
Ong Bok Liong
Raffles Marina Second Mojo 198 173 24 (25.0) 23 19 24 23 22 21 17
24. SMU Benoit Goye Rachel Kwok
Donavan Bay
Kimberly Cheung
Raffles Marina Juicebox 209 183 22 24 21 20 18
DNC
((26.0))
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
25. 3048 Zunaied Md Edison Goh
Vinoshini Selvathurai
Hakim Hisham
RSYC Sticky Beak 218 192 23 23 22
UFD
((26.0))
20
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
DNC
(26)
Provisional Results updated at: 21 Feb 2022 - 12:05:16 UTC

  • sponsors