go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
Notice Board
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 3440 Nuno Neves Alexandre Madruga
Carolina Carvalho
Pedro Silva
João Ferreira
Paulo Manso
Nuno Dias
Manuel Charola
Beatriz Charola
Luis Charola
ANL PANTHER / SYONE 6 5 (1.0) 1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 4070 Francisco Nóbrega Vasco Soares
Mário Soares
Rui Mateus
Jorge Ferreira
Marco Sousa
Miguel Pestana
Vítor Nóbrega
Pedro Lima
Associação Náutica da Madeira CASH A LOT - Madeira Tão tua 16 13 (3.0) 2 3 3 2 3
3. ESP 4664 Tiago Morais João Mendes
João Rede
Tiago Neto
Rui Ramada Barros
Paulo Viet
Diogo Barros
Cristina Fernandes
Filipa Corte Real
Maria Vasconcelo
Nuno Saraiva
CWDS PAIRITO 19 15 2 3 2 (4.0) 4 4
4. POR 6747 Carlos Morgado Alexandre Xavier
Miguel Tavares
Jorge Paula
Domingos Batel
Andrey Lvov
Francisco Almaça
Paulo Rocha
Pedro Xavier
Ange YESS RACING 25 18 4
DNF
((7.0))
4 5 3 2
5. POR 5500 Nuno Vasconcelos Porto Pedro Seixas
Raquel Queirós
Rita Neto
João Martins
Manuel Martins
Tomás Martins
Tomás Oliveira
Filipe Talone
António Barreto
António Ancêde
Francisco Ancêde
Tiago Talone
CVA DEFENDER 26 21 (5.0) 4 5 2 5 5
6. POR 5015 Januário Cruz PAULO LIMA
ABÍLIO LEMOS
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO
DIOGO PASSOS
HERBERTO OLIVEIRA
TIAGO GONÇALVES
VASCO GOMES
VASCO OLIVEIRA
WE DO SAILING RACER 38 31
NSC
((7.0))
DNF
(7)
6 6 6 6
Final Results updated at: 10 Jul 2022 - 18:37:27 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. ESP 10206 João Allen Maria Francisca Almeida
Gonçalo Hipólito
Afonso Leite
JEAN CLAUDE SARRADE
Vasco .
Manuel Marias
João Pestana Vasconcelos
Ana Rita Rocha
Marta Melo
NUNO COLETA
FREDERICO CAMPOS
YCPORTO IFACLINIC.COM 8 5 (3.0) 1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 6969 Augusto Castelo Branco João Pires
Gonçalo Mateus
Federica Franchi
Nidia do Carmo Lourenço
José Diogo D´Orey
José Maria Marques
Nuno Pedreño Ferreira
CNCascais VICKY 13 10 1 2 (3.0) 2 3 2
3. POR 8599 Rui Amorim Sousa Afonso Maia
Luís Reboredo
Luís Santos Carvalho
Carlos Quintas
Pedro Nieto
Miguel Talone
Alexandre Maia
Diogo Talone
CVA MILANEZA 15 12 2 (3.0) 2 3 2 3
4. ESP 8269 Manuel Cardoso luis cadeco
joao pinto
miguel xavier
catarina moura
maria sousa
miguel santos
Miguel Rouxinol
CVA GARRUCHA 27 22 4 4 (5.0) 5 5 4
5. POR 43 Luis Manso Luísa Peres
Susana Lima
CVA MARIA 3 31 24
DNF
((7.0))
DNS
(7)
4 4 4 5
6. POR 2000 Edgar Pimenta Paulo Andrade
Mariana Mattausch
Tomás Abreu
Horst Mattausch
Evandro Morgado
Pedro Marques
We do sailing FAROFINO 2000 34 28 5 5 (6.0) 6 6 6
Final Results updated at: 10 Jul 2022 - 18:37:27 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. GBR 1795 Bernardo Macedo Guilherme Castelo Branco
Rómulo Assis
Manuel Sarmento
CVA TANGO 16 10
DNF
((6.0))
DNS
(6)
1 1 1 1
2. POR 2555 JORGE PEDROSA RODRIGO NEGRÃO
NUNO CAMPO
PEDRO ÁVILA
FILIPE PEDROSA
YCPORTO CHEERS 25 ILOFT 14 11 (3.0) 2 2 3 2 2
3. POR 6 Luis Leite Manuel Camelo
Miguel Marques
Lorenzo Sá
Diogo Lima
CWDS KEEP COOL 16 12 1 1 (4.0) 4 3 3
4. POR 9 Diogo Couto Gonçalo Monteiro
Jules Sachs
Filipa Carvalho
Elisa Sá Carneiro
CWDS REDIFOGO 18 14 2 3 3 2 (4.0) 4
5. POR 2501 Pedro Barbosa Kim Bui
Manuel Lima
Antoni Lima
CVA TERCEIRA IDADE 34 28 4
DNS
((6.0))
DNS
(6)
DNS
(6)
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
Final Results updated at: 10 Jul 2022 - 18:37:28 UTC
6 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 3440 Nuno Neves Alexandre Madruga
Carolina Carvalho
Pedro Silva
João Ferreira
Paulo Manso
Nuno Dias
Manuel Charola
Beatriz Charola
Luis Charola
ANL PANTHER / SYONE
POR 4070 Francisco Nóbrega Vasco Soares
Mário Soares
Rui Mateus
Jorge Ferreira
Marco Sousa
Miguel Pestana
Vítor Nóbrega
Pedro Lima
Associação Náutica da Madeira CASH A LOT - Madeira Tão tua
POR 5500 Nuno Vasconcelos Porto Pedro Seixas
Raquel Queirós
Rita Neto
João Martins
Manuel Martins
Tomás Martins
Tomás Oliveira
Filipe Talone
António Barreto
António Ancêde
Francisco Ancêde
Tiago Talone
CVA DEFENDER
POR 5015 Januário Cruz PAULO LIMA
ABÍLIO LEMOS
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO
DIOGO PASSOS
HERBERTO OLIVEIRA
TIAGO GONÇALVES
VASCO GOMES
VASCO OLIVEIRA
WE DO SAILING RACER
ESP 4664 Tiago Morais João Mendes
João Rede
Tiago Neto
Rui Ramada Barros
Paulo Viet
Diogo Barros
Cristina Fernandes
Filipa Corte Real
Maria Vasconcelo
Nuno Saraiva
CWDS PAIRITO
POR 6747 Carlos Morgado Alexandre Xavier
Miguel Tavares
Jorge Paula
Domingos Batel
Andrey Lvov
Francisco Almaça
Paulo Rocha
Pedro Xavier
Ange YESS RACING
6 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 2000 Edgar Pimenta Paulo Andrade
Mariana Mattausch
Tomás Abreu
Horst Mattausch
Evandro Morgado
Pedro Marques
We do sailing FAROFINO 2000
POR 6969 Augusto Castelo Branco João Pires
Gonçalo Mateus
Federica Franchi
Nidia do Carmo Lourenço
José Diogo D´Orey
José Maria Marques
Nuno Pedreño Ferreira
CNCascais VICKY
ESP 10206 João Allen Maria Francisca Almeida
Gonçalo Hipólito
Afonso Leite
JEAN CLAUDE SARRADE
Vasco .
Manuel Marias
João Pestana Vasconcelos
Ana Rita Rocha
Marta Melo
NUNO COLETA
FREDERICO CAMPOS
YCPORTO IFACLINIC.COM
ESP 8269 Manuel Cardoso luis cadeco
joao pinto
miguel xavier
catarina moura
maria sousa
miguel santos
Miguel Rouxinol
CVA GARRUCHA
POR 8599 Rui Amorim Sousa Afonso Maia
Luís Reboredo
Luís Santos Carvalho
Carlos Quintas
Pedro Nieto
Miguel Talone
Alexandre Maia
Diogo Talone
CVA MILANEZA
POR 43 Luis Manso Luísa Peres
Susana Lima
CVA MARIA 3
5 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 2501 Pedro Barbosa Kim Bui
Manuel Lima
Antoni Lima
CVA TERCEIRA IDADE
GBR 1795 Bernardo Macedo Guilherme Castelo Branco
Rómulo Assis
Manuel Sarmento
CVA TANGO
POR 6 Luis Leite Manuel Camelo
Miguel Marques
Lorenzo Sá
Diogo Lima
CWDS KEEP COOL
POR 9 Diogo Couto Gonçalo Monteiro
Jules Sachs
Filipa Carvalho
Elisa Sá Carneiro
CWDS REDIFOGO
POR 2555 JORGE PEDROSA RODRIGO NEGRÃO
NUNO CAMPO
PEDRO ÁVILA
FILIPE PEDROSA
YCPORTO CHEERS 25 ILOFT

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

Campeonatos de Portugal ORC


07 Jul 2022 To 07 Jul 2022

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ORC - A

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 3440 Nuno Neves Alexandre Madruga
Carolina Carvalho
Pedro Silva
João Ferreira
Paulo Manso
Nuno Dias
Manuel Charola
Beatriz Charola
Luis Charola
ANL PANTHER / SYONE 6 5 (1.0) 1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 4070 Francisco Nóbrega Vasco Soares
Mário Soares
Rui Mateus
Jorge Ferreira
Marco Sousa
Miguel Pestana
Vítor Nóbrega
Pedro Lima
Associação Náutica da Madeira CASH A LOT - Madeira Tão tua 16 13 (3.0) 2 3 3 2 3
3. ESP 4664 Tiago Morais João Mendes
João Rede
Tiago Neto
Rui Ramada Barros
Paulo Viet
Diogo Barros
Cristina Fernandes
Filipa Corte Real
Maria Vasconcelo
Nuno Saraiva
CWDS PAIRITO 19 15 2 3 2 (4.0) 4 4
4. POR 6747 Carlos Morgado Alexandre Xavier
Miguel Tavares
Jorge Paula
Domingos Batel
Andrey Lvov
Francisco Almaça
Paulo Rocha
Pedro Xavier
Ange YESS RACING 25 18 4
DNF
((7.0))
4 5 3 2
5. POR 5500 Nuno Vasconcelos Porto Pedro Seixas
Raquel Queirós
Rita Neto
João Martins
Manuel Martins
Tomás Martins
Tomás Oliveira
Filipe Talone
António Barreto
António Ancêde
Francisco Ancêde
Tiago Talone
CVA DEFENDER 26 21 (5.0) 4 5 2 5 5
6. POR 5015 Januário Cruz PAULO LIMA
ABÍLIO LEMOS
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO
DIOGO PASSOS
HERBERTO OLIVEIRA
TIAGO GONÇALVES
VASCO GOMES
VASCO OLIVEIRA
WE DO SAILING RACER 38 31
NSC
((7.0))
DNF
(7)
6 6 6 6
Final Results updated at: 10 Jul 2022 - 18:37:27 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

Campeonatos de Portugal ORC


07 Jul 2022 To 07 Jul 2022

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ORC - B

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. ESP 10206 João Allen Maria Francisca Almeida
Gonçalo Hipólito
Afonso Leite
JEAN CLAUDE SARRADE
Vasco .
Manuel Marias
João Pestana Vasconcelos
Ana Rita Rocha
Marta Melo
NUNO COLETA
FREDERICO CAMPOS
YCPORTO IFACLINIC.COM 8 5 (3.0) 1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 6969 Augusto Castelo Branco João Pires
Gonçalo Mateus
Federica Franchi
Nidia do Carmo Lourenço
José Diogo D´Orey
José Maria Marques
Nuno Pedreño Ferreira
CNCascais VICKY 13 10 1 2 (3.0) 2 3 2
3. POR 8599 Rui Amorim Sousa Afonso Maia
Luís Reboredo
Luís Santos Carvalho
Carlos Quintas
Pedro Nieto
Miguel Talone
Alexandre Maia
Diogo Talone
CVA MILANEZA 15 12 2 (3.0) 2 3 2 3
4. ESP 8269 Manuel Cardoso luis cadeco
joao pinto
miguel xavier
catarina moura
maria sousa
miguel santos
Miguel Rouxinol
CVA GARRUCHA 27 22 4 4 (5.0) 5 5 4
5. POR 43 Luis Manso Luísa Peres
Susana Lima
CVA MARIA 3 31 24
DNF
((7.0))
DNS
(7)
4 4 4 5
6. POR 2000 Edgar Pimenta Paulo Andrade
Mariana Mattausch
Tomás Abreu
Horst Mattausch
Evandro Morgado
Pedro Marques
We do sailing FAROFINO 2000 34 28 5 5 (6.0) 6 6 6
Final Results updated at: 10 Jul 2022 - 18:37:27 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

Campeonatos de Portugal ORC


07 Jul 2022 To 07 Jul 2022

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ORC Sports Boat

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. GBR 1795 Bernardo Macedo Guilherme Castelo Branco
Rómulo Assis
Manuel Sarmento
CVA TANGO 16 10
DNF
((6.0))
DNS
(6)
1 1 1 1
2. POR 2555 JORGE PEDROSA RODRIGO NEGRÃO
NUNO CAMPO
PEDRO ÁVILA
FILIPE PEDROSA
YCPORTO CHEERS 25 ILOFT 14 11 (3.0) 2 2 3 2 2
3. POR 6 Luis Leite Manuel Camelo
Miguel Marques
Lorenzo Sá
Diogo Lima
CWDS KEEP COOL 16 12 1 1 (4.0) 4 3 3
4. POR 9 Diogo Couto Gonçalo Monteiro
Jules Sachs
Filipa Carvalho
Elisa Sá Carneiro
CWDS REDIFOGO 18 14 2 3 3 2 (4.0) 4
5. POR 2501 Pedro Barbosa Kim Bui
Manuel Lima
Antoni Lima
CVA TERCEIRA IDADE 34 28 4
DNS
((6.0))
DNS
(6)
DNS
(6)
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
Final Results updated at: 10 Jul 2022 - 18:37:28 UTC

  • sponsors