go back
  • Share:
  • Facebook
  • Tiwtter
  • Whatsapp
  • print
Event Name
Notice Board
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 5332 Marta Guedes Adriana Almeida CVA 8 5
DNC
((3.0))
1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 57065 Francisca Almeida Carolina Campos CVA 14 11
DNC
((3.0))
DNF
(3)
2 2 2 2
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:04:49 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 207026 João Pimenta - NADO 7 5 (2.0) 1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 214564 Pedro Figueiredo - NADO 11 9 1 (2.0) 2 2 2 2
3. POR 213568 JORGE FERRER - CVA 30 25
DNC
((5.0))
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
4. POR 216133 SERAFIM GONÇALVES - CLUBE NAVAL POVOENSE 30 25
DNC
((5.0))
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:04:22 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 213568 JORGE FERRER - CVA 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 216133 SERAFIM GONÇALVES - CLUBE NAVAL POVOENSE 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1
1. POR 1158 António Pires de Lima JEAN CLAUD SARRAD
JOÃO PAULO ROBOREDO
ANDRÉ AMORIM
VASCO MAIA LOPES
JOÃO SPRATLEY
CVA BRETOA 1 1 1
2. POR 8599 RUI AMORIM DE SOUSA RUI OLIVEIRA
LUIS SANTOS CARVALHO
LUIS CADECO
LUIS ROBOREDO
CATARINA PACHECO
CARLOS QUINTAS
CVA MILANEZA 2 2 2
3. POR 6 Diogo Lima MANUEL CAMELO
LORENZO SÁ
LUIS LEITE
CWDS CARLSBERG 3 3 3
4. POR 2555 Jorge PEDROSA FABIANO CERCHIARI
NUNO MERINO
RODRIGO NEGRÃO
FILIPE PEDROSA
YCP Cheers 25 I LOFT 4 4 4
5. FRA 18323 RUI BASTOS FREDDY FERNANDES
EVANDRO MORGADO
KIM BUI
VITOR SANCHO
CWDS OJO PIOJO 5 5 5
6. POR 5 Lorena Sá Isis Morgado
André Morgado
Benedita Morais Soares
Elisa Sá Carneiro
CWDS NORS 6 6 6
7. POR4444 Rodrigo Cunha AFONSO SÁ
ÁLVARO .
Gonçalo Guimarães
Ricardo Bernardes
Luís Sá
Manuel Magalhaes
Clube Naval de Leça Bião 2 7 7 7
8. POR 25553 Manuel Cardoso Patrícia Bastos
CARLOS MARNOTO
MARIA JOSÉ
PEDRO PRINCIPE
CVA GARRUCHA 8 8 8
9. GBR 1795 TIAGO PACHECO RUI CAVALHEIRO
NUNO TEIXEIRA
BRUNO ALBUQUERQUE
YCP TANGO 9 9 9
10. ESP 5015 JOSÉ CRUZ ABÍLIO LEMOS
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO
DIOGO PASSOS
HERBERTO OLIVEIRA
PAULO LIMA
TIAGO GONÇALVES
VASCO GOMES
VASCO OLIVEIRA
CWDS RACER 10 10 10
11. POR 5555 PEDRO CUNHA ARIANA MÁRCIA
HUGO .
RUI COSTA
ANTÓNIO NEGREIRO
LUIS MIRANDA
REINALDO PETIZ
CN LEÇA MY WAY 11 11 11
12. SN Pedro Barros Leite - * MIRAMAR 12 12 12
13. 422 HENRIQUE ALFONSI JOÃO KRUG
VALÉRIA SOARES
VASCO MENDONÇA
PANO VENDAVAL 14 14
DNF
(14)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 2723 TOMÁS PACHECO - CVVC 7 5 1 1 1 (2.0) 1 1
2. POR 2601 Manuel Pires de Lima - Clube de Vela Atlântico 20 14 3 3 3 (6.0) 2 3
3. 3 António Baldaque da Silva - Clube de Vela Atlântico 67 20 5
UFD
((47.0))
2 3 3 7
4. POR 2721 Miguel Lima - Clube de Vela Atlântico 28 21 (7.0) 2 4 5 6 4
5. POR 2615 TYMON BULLINSKY - CVVC 53 36 9 5 8 4 (17.0) 10
6. POR 2610 Miguel Velez - Clube de Vela Atlântico 52 36 6 4 9 8 9 (16.0)
7. 2514 Gustavo Capela - CVCN 53 40 11 8 5 10 (13.0) 6
8. POR 2688 Pedro Monteiro - Clube de Vela Atlântico 54 40 8 10 6 (14.0) 7 9
9. POR 2383 João Ribeiro - Clube de Vela Atlântico 61 47 (14.0) 7 11 7 10 12
10. POR 2683 MARTA LIMA - CVVC 103 56 2
UFD
((47.0))
UFD
(47)
1 4 2
11. POR 2616 Francisco Pedrosa - Clube de Vela Atlântico 73 58 13 13 (15.0) 12 12 8
12. POR 2583 João Talone - Clube de Vela Atlântico 113 66 12
UFD
((47.0))
13 11 16 14
13. POR 8 BERNARDO MACEDO - CVA 101 74 20 9 18 13 14 (27.0)
14. POR 2724 MANUEL ROCHA - CVVC 124 77 17 6 7
DNC
((47.0))
29 18
15. POR 263 Margarida Baía - Clube de Vela Atlântico 126 79 4
UFD
((47.0))
UFD
(47)
18 5 5
16. POR 2666 Madalena Leite - Clube de Vela Atlântico 108 83 22 14 23 9 (25.0) 15
17. POR 2513 AFONSO BRAGA - CVVC 133 86 10
UFD
((47.0))
10
UFD
(47)
8 11
18. POR 2612 MARIANA MARTA - CVVC 111 86 18 11 16 (25.0) 18 23
19. POR 261 SARA SALGUEIRO - CVVC 108 86 16 20 19 20 11 (22.0)
20. 2614 Martim Silva - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 120 96 21 12 21 21 21 (24.0)
21. POR 2545 Joana Oliveira - Clube de Vela Atlântico 121 96 24 16 (25.0) 17 19 20
22. POR 567 AFONSO SEABRA - CVA 124 100 23 17 (24.0) 15 24 21
23. POR 262 Luís Soares - Clube de Vela Atlântico 127 100 (27.0) 23 17 16 27 17
24. 690 João Firmeza - CVCN 134 103 (31.0) 18 20 23 23 19
25. POR 1000 ANTÓNIO MOREIRA - CVA 151 104 28
DNC
((47.0))
22 19 22 13
26. 2219 Maria Flor Oliveira - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 162 132 29 19 28 (30.0) 26 30
27. 2580 Mariana Costa - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 183 136 32
DNS
((47.0))
26 22 28 28
28. 2241 Luis Oliveira - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 190 143 25
DNF
((47.0))
29 27 15
DNC
(47)
29. 2582 Salvador Fonte - CVCN 192 145 15 22 14
DNC
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
30. POR 2096 DINIS CAMPOS - CVA 203 156 26 24 27 32
DNC
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
31. POR 2605 MATEUS TAVARES - CVVC 210 163
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
24 20 25
32. POR 2527 Luísa Soares - Clube de Vela Atlântico 219 172 19
UFD
((47.0))
12
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
33. 650 Pedro Firmeza - CVCN 225 178 33 21 30
DNC
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
34. POR 513 MIGUEL ALMEIDA - CVA 228 181
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNF
(47)
31 30 26
35. 251 Guilherme Monteiro - CVCN 233 186 30 15
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
36. 2385 Margarida Pomar - NADO 245 198
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNF
(47)
28
DNC
(47)
29
37. 2389 Carolina Alves - NADO 261 214
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
26
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
38. 2121 Biatriz Ventura - NADO 264 217
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
29
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
39. 2520 Emil Savunen - NADO 268 221
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
33
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
40. 2526 Clara Rocha - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNS
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
41. 2586 Sarah Pacheco - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNS
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
42. 263 Afonso Albuquerque - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNF
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
43. 2730 Francisco Vieira - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNS
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
44. 1733 Pedro Murilo - CVCN 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
45. 2650 Barbara Gomes - NADO 282 235
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
46. 2633 André Sá - NADO 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNF
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC
Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1. POR 30015 JOÃO PESTANA VASCONCELOS RUI OLIVEIRA CVA 17 11 1
DNF
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
2 2
2. POR 29333 Miguel Pessanha Nuno Sá Cardoso CVA FANTASMA 22 16
DNF
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
3 1
3. POR 31590 Pedro Roquette Diogo Talone CVA MOSCA 22 16
DNC
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
1 3
4. POR 31612 Vasco Oliveira Tomás Oliveira CVA Manassas 22 16 2
DNF
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
4 4
5. POR 28281 Bernardo Macedo Paulo Machado CVA 30 24
DNC
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:03:40 UTC
2 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 5332 Marta Guedes Adriana Almeida CVA
POR 57065 Francisca Almeida Carolina Campos CVA
4 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 207026 João Pimenta - NADO
POR 214564 Pedro Figueiredo - NADO
POR 213568 JORGE FERRER - CVA
POR 216133 SERAFIM GONÇALVES - CLUBE NAVAL POVOENSE
1 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 213568 JORGE FERRER - CVA
1 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 216133 SERAFIM GONÇALVES - CLUBE NAVAL POVOENSE
13 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
ESP 5015 JOSÉ CRUZ ABÍLIO LEMOS
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO
DIOGO PASSOS
HERBERTO OLIVEIRA
PAULO LIMA
TIAGO GONÇALVES
VASCO GOMES
VASCO OLIVEIRA
CWDS RACER
POR 6 Diogo Lima MANUEL CAMELO
LORENZO SÁ
LUIS LEITE
CWDS CARLSBERG
POR 5 Lorena Sá Isis Morgado
André Morgado
Benedita Morais Soares
Elisa Sá Carneiro
CWDS NORS
SN Pedro Barros Leite - * MIRAMAR
POR 5555 PEDRO CUNHA ARIANA MÁRCIA
HUGO .
RUI COSTA
ANTÓNIO NEGREIRO
LUIS MIRANDA
REINALDO PETIZ
CN LEÇA MY WAY
POR 25553 Manuel Cardoso Patrícia Bastos
CARLOS MARNOTO
MARIA JOSÉ
PEDRO PRINCIPE
CVA GARRUCHA
POR4444 Rodrigo Cunha AFONSO SÁ
ÁLVARO .
Gonçalo Guimarães
Ricardo Bernardes
Luís Sá
Manuel Magalhaes
Clube Naval de Leça Bião 2
422 HENRIQUE ALFONSI JOÃO KRUG
VALÉRIA SOARES
VASCO MENDONÇA
PANO VENDAVAL
GBR 1795 TIAGO PACHECO RUI CAVALHEIRO
NUNO TEIXEIRA
BRUNO ALBUQUERQUE
YCP TANGO
POR 8599 RUI AMORIM DE SOUSA RUI OLIVEIRA
LUIS SANTOS CARVALHO
LUIS CADECO
LUIS ROBOREDO
CATARINA PACHECO
CARLOS QUINTAS
CVA MILANEZA
POR 2555 Jorge PEDROSA FABIANO CERCHIARI
NUNO MERINO
RODRIGO NEGRÃO
FILIPE PEDROSA
YCP Cheers 25 I LOFT
POR 1158 António Pires de Lima JEAN CLAUD SARRAD
JOÃO PAULO ROBOREDO
ANDRÉ AMORIM
VASCO MAIA LOPES
JOÃO SPRATLEY
CVA BRETOA
FRA 18323 RUI BASTOS FREDDY FERNANDES
EVANDRO MORGADO
KIM BUI
VITOR SANCHO
CWDS OJO PIOJO
46 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
2526 Clara Rocha - Sport Club do Porto
2586 Sarah Pacheco - Sport Club do Porto
263 Afonso Albuquerque - Sport Club do Porto
2730 Francisco Vieira - Sport Club do Porto
251 Guilherme Monteiro - CVCN
2582 Salvador Fonte - CVCN
2514 Gustavo Capela - CVCN
690 João Firmeza - CVCN
650 Pedro Firmeza - CVCN
1733 Pedro Murilo - CVCN
2520 Emil Savunen - NADO
2389 Carolina Alves - NADO
2385 Margarida Pomar - NADO
2650 Barbara Gomes - NADO
2633 André Sá - NADO
2121 Biatriz Ventura - NADO
POR 567 AFONSO SEABRA - CVA
POR 2096 DINIS CAMPOS - CVA
POR 1000 ANTÓNIO MOREIRA - CVA
POR 513 MIGUEL ALMEIDA - CVA
POR 8 BERNARDO MACEDO - CVA
2241 Luis Oliveira - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo
2219 Maria Flor Oliveira - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo
2580 Mariana Costa - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo
2614 Martim Silva - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo
3 António Baldaque da Silva - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2616 Francisco Pedrosa - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2545 Joana Oliveira - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2383 João Ribeiro - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2583 João Talone - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 262 Luís Soares - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2527 Luísa Soares - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2666 Madalena Leite - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2601 Manuel Pires de Lima - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 263 Margarida Baía - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2721 Miguel Lima - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2610 Miguel Velez - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2688 Pedro Monteiro - Clube de Vela Atlântico
POR 2683 MARTA LIMA - CVVC
POR 2612 MARIANA MARTA - CVVC
POR 261 SARA SALGUEIRO - CVVC
POR 2615 TYMON BULLINSKY - CVVC
POR 2723 TOMÁS PACHECO - CVVC
POR 2724 MANUEL ROCHA - CVVC
POR 2605 MATEUS TAVARES - CVVC
POR 2513 AFONSO BRAGA - CVVC
7 Enrolments
Enrolments
Sail N˚ Skipper Crew Club Boat
POR 31612 Luis Pessanha Diogo Machado CVA Trade Mark
POR 30015 JOÃO PESTANA VASCONCELOS RUI OLIVEIRA CVA
POR 19307 Nuno Alves António Pinto SCP Fib01123581321
POR 31612 Vasco Oliveira Tomás Oliveira CVA Manassas
POR 28281 Bernardo Macedo Paulo Machado CVA
POR 29333 Miguel Pessanha Nuno Sá Cardoso CVA FANTASMA
POR 31590 Pedro Roquette Diogo Talone CVA MOSCA

Protests

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Protester
Protested
Decision
Post
Protest nº 1
Status open
Sailing Class Optimist
Race Race 1
Protester 2513
Protested 2610
Decision
Post hour Jan. 14, 2023, 3:36 p.m.

Rule 42

Status
Sailing Class
Regatta
Leg
Action
Post Date
Date Class Race Options

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

420

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 5332 Marta Guedes Adriana Almeida CVA 8 5
DNC
((3.0))
1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 57065 Francisca Almeida Carolina Campos CVA 14 11
DNC
((3.0))
DNF
(3)
2 2 2 2
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:04:49 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ILCA 4

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 207026 João Pimenta - NADO 7 5 (2.0) 1 1 1 1 1
2. POR 214564 Pedro Figueiredo - NADO 11 9 1 (2.0) 2 2 2 2
3. POR 213568 JORGE FERRER - CVA 30 25
DNC
((5.0))
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
4. POR 216133 SERAFIM GONÇALVES - CLUBE NAVAL POVOENSE 30 25
DNC
((5.0))
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
DNC
(5)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:04:22 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ILCA 6

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 213568 JORGE FERRER - CVA 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

ILCA 7

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 216133 SERAFIM GONÇALVES - CLUBE NAVAL POVOENSE 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 1
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

NHC

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1
1. POR 1158 António Pires de Lima JEAN CLAUD SARRAD
JOÃO PAULO ROBOREDO
ANDRÉ AMORIM
VASCO MAIA LOPES
JOÃO SPRATLEY
CVA BRETOA 1 1 1
2. POR 8599 RUI AMORIM DE SOUSA RUI OLIVEIRA
LUIS SANTOS CARVALHO
LUIS CADECO
LUIS ROBOREDO
CATARINA PACHECO
CARLOS QUINTAS
CVA MILANEZA 2 2 2
3. POR 6 Diogo Lima MANUEL CAMELO
LORENZO SÁ
LUIS LEITE
CWDS CARLSBERG 3 3 3
4. POR 2555 Jorge PEDROSA FABIANO CERCHIARI
NUNO MERINO
RODRIGO NEGRÃO
FILIPE PEDROSA
YCP Cheers 25 I LOFT 4 4 4
5. FRA 18323 RUI BASTOS FREDDY FERNANDES
EVANDRO MORGADO
KIM BUI
VITOR SANCHO
CWDS OJO PIOJO 5 5 5
6. POR 5 Lorena Sá Isis Morgado
André Morgado
Benedita Morais Soares
Elisa Sá Carneiro
CWDS NORS 6 6 6
7. POR4444 Rodrigo Cunha AFONSO SÁ
ÁLVARO .
Gonçalo Guimarães
Ricardo Bernardes
Luís Sá
Manuel Magalhaes
Clube Naval de Leça Bião 2 7 7 7
8. POR 25553 Manuel Cardoso Patrícia Bastos
CARLOS MARNOTO
MARIA JOSÉ
PEDRO PRINCIPE
CVA GARRUCHA 8 8 8
9. GBR 1795 TIAGO PACHECO RUI CAVALHEIRO
NUNO TEIXEIRA
BRUNO ALBUQUERQUE
YCP TANGO 9 9 9
10. ESP 5015 JOSÉ CRUZ ABÍLIO LEMOS
ANTÓNIO CARNEIRO
DIOGO PASSOS
HERBERTO OLIVEIRA
PAULO LIMA
TIAGO GONÇALVES
VASCO GOMES
VASCO OLIVEIRA
CWDS RACER 10 10 10
11. POR 5555 PEDRO CUNHA ARIANA MÁRCIA
HUGO .
RUI COSTA
ANTÓNIO NEGREIRO
LUIS MIRANDA
REINALDO PETIZ
CN LEÇA MY WAY 11 11 11
12. SN Pedro Barros Leite - * MIRAMAR 12 12 12
13. 422 HENRIQUE ALFONSI JOÃO KRUG
VALÉRIA SOARES
VASCO MENDONÇA
PANO VENDAVAL 14 14
DNF
(14)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

Optimist

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6
1. POR 2723 TOMÁS PACHECO - CVVC 7 5 1 1 1 (2.0) 1 1
2. POR 2601 Manuel Pires de Lima - Clube de Vela Atlântico 20 14 3 3 3 (6.0) 2 3
3. 3 António Baldaque da Silva - Clube de Vela Atlântico 67 20 5
UFD
((47.0))
2 3 3 7
4. POR 2721 Miguel Lima - Clube de Vela Atlântico 28 21 (7.0) 2 4 5 6 4
5. POR 2615 TYMON BULLINSKY - CVVC 53 36 9 5 8 4 (17.0) 10
6. POR 2610 Miguel Velez - Clube de Vela Atlântico 52 36 6 4 9 8 9 (16.0)
7. 2514 Gustavo Capela - CVCN 53 40 11 8 5 10 (13.0) 6
8. POR 2688 Pedro Monteiro - Clube de Vela Atlântico 54 40 8 10 6 (14.0) 7 9
9. POR 2383 João Ribeiro - Clube de Vela Atlântico 61 47 (14.0) 7 11 7 10 12
10. POR 2683 MARTA LIMA - CVVC 103 56 2
UFD
((47.0))
UFD
(47)
1 4 2
11. POR 2616 Francisco Pedrosa - Clube de Vela Atlântico 73 58 13 13 (15.0) 12 12 8
12. POR 2583 João Talone - Clube de Vela Atlântico 113 66 12
UFD
((47.0))
13 11 16 14
13. POR 8 BERNARDO MACEDO - CVA 101 74 20 9 18 13 14 (27.0)
14. POR 2724 MANUEL ROCHA - CVVC 124 77 17 6 7
DNC
((47.0))
29 18
15. POR 263 Margarida Baía - Clube de Vela Atlântico 126 79 4
UFD
((47.0))
UFD
(47)
18 5 5
16. POR 2666 Madalena Leite - Clube de Vela Atlântico 108 83 22 14 23 9 (25.0) 15
17. POR 2513 AFONSO BRAGA - CVVC 133 86 10
UFD
((47.0))
10
UFD
(47)
8 11
18. POR 2612 MARIANA MARTA - CVVC 111 86 18 11 16 (25.0) 18 23
19. POR 261 SARA SALGUEIRO - CVVC 108 86 16 20 19 20 11 (22.0)
20. 2614 Martim Silva - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 120 96 21 12 21 21 21 (24.0)
21. POR 2545 Joana Oliveira - Clube de Vela Atlântico 121 96 24 16 (25.0) 17 19 20
22. POR 567 AFONSO SEABRA - CVA 124 100 23 17 (24.0) 15 24 21
23. POR 262 Luís Soares - Clube de Vela Atlântico 127 100 (27.0) 23 17 16 27 17
24. 690 João Firmeza - CVCN 134 103 (31.0) 18 20 23 23 19
25. POR 1000 ANTÓNIO MOREIRA - CVA 151 104 28
DNC
((47.0))
22 19 22 13
26. 2219 Maria Flor Oliveira - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 162 132 29 19 28 (30.0) 26 30
27. 2580 Mariana Costa - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 183 136 32
DNS
((47.0))
26 22 28 28
28. 2241 Luis Oliveira - Clube de Vela de Viana do Castelo 190 143 25
DNF
((47.0))
29 27 15
DNC
(47)
29. 2582 Salvador Fonte - CVCN 192 145 15 22 14
DNC
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
30. POR 2096 DINIS CAMPOS - CVA 203 156 26 24 27 32
DNC
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
31. POR 2605 MATEUS TAVARES - CVVC 210 163
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
24 20 25
32. POR 2527 Luísa Soares - Clube de Vela Atlântico 219 172 19
UFD
((47.0))
12
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
33. 650 Pedro Firmeza - CVCN 225 178 33 21 30
DNC
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
34. POR 513 MIGUEL ALMEIDA - CVA 228 181
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNF
(47)
31 30 26
35. 251 Guilherme Monteiro - CVCN 233 186 30 15
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
36. 2385 Margarida Pomar - NADO 245 198
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNF
(47)
28
DNC
(47)
29
37. 2389 Carolina Alves - NADO 261 214
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
26
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
38. 2121 Biatriz Ventura - NADO 264 217
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
29
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
39. 2520 Emil Savunen - NADO 268 221
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
33
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
40. 2526 Clara Rocha - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNS
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
41. 2586 Sarah Pacheco - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNS
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
42. 263 Afonso Albuquerque - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNF
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
43. 2730 Francisco Vieira - Sport Club do Porto 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNS
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
44. 1733 Pedro Murilo - CVCN 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
45. 2650 Barbara Gomes - NADO 282 235
DNF
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
46. 2633 André Sá - NADO 282 235
DNS
((47.0))
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNF
(47)
DNC
(47)
DNC
(47)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:02:03 UTC

Clube de Vela Atlântico


Event Cover

COPA DOS REIS 2023


14 Jan 2023 To 14 Jan 2023

Matosinhos, Portugal

Club Logo

  • sponsors

Snipe

Pos. flag Sail Nº Skipper Crew Club Boat Total Net R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1. POR 30015 JOÃO PESTANA VASCONCELOS RUI OLIVEIRA CVA 17 11 1
DNF
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
2 2
2. POR 29333 Miguel Pessanha Nuno Sá Cardoso CVA FANTASMA 22 16
DNF
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
3 1
3. POR 31590 Pedro Roquette Diogo Talone CVA MOSCA 22 16
DNC
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
1 3
4. POR 31612 Vasco Oliveira Tomás Oliveira CVA Manassas 22 16 2
DNF
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
4 4
5. POR 28281 Bernardo Macedo Paulo Machado CVA 30 24
DNC
((6.0))
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
DNC
(6)
Final Results updated at: 15 Jan 2023 - 17:03:40 UTC

  • sponsors